Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.7 L Quoted ₹7.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹8.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹8.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HEVIN RUBBERS L1 | C.ABDULLA ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for repairing FRP lining in FRP tanks in DM plant I & II. | 6 | No. | 46,200 ₹54,516 Lowest | 48,000 ₹56,640 |
| 2.00 | Charges for rubber lining the M.S. Pipes lines, pressure vessels, Alkali, Acid and DG water storage tanks etc., cleaning the surface, rubber lining with 3mm thick natural rubber including consumables, materials and T&Ps. | 100 | M² | 4,00,000 ₹4,72,000 Lowest | 5,00,000 ₹5,90,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for 63 / 50 mm HDPE pipe jointing by preparing the edge of HDPE pipes and fittings for welding heating the pipes / fittings and butt welding including the hire charges for T&P’s like wood raw file, carpenter saw, heating mirror and hydraulic welding jack etc. complete. | 60 | Joint | 43,200 ₹50,976 Lowest | 51,000 ₹60,180 |
| 4.00 | Cost of 3 mm thick natural rubber 6kg/ m2 (Rs 204 per kg cost of 1 m2) | 100 | M² | 1,60,000 ₹1,88,800 Lowest | 2,00,000 ₹2,36,000 |
| 5.00 | Charges for peeling of old rubber lining and cleaning of tanks & pipes lines | 75 | M² | 48,750 ₹57,525 Lowest | 60,000 ₹70,800 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,900
Closing Date
9 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Rubber lining in pressure vessels Alkali and Acid DG water storage tanks and pipe lines etc during breakdown overhaul of equipments in DM plant I II for the period from 01 04 2026 and upto 31 03 2027
2025_EB_636274_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.56/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹5,900
Yes
23 Mar 2026
24 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
9 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
Charges for repairing FRP lining in FRP tanks in DM plant I & II.
Charges for rubber lining the M.S. Pipes lines, pressure vessels, Alkali, Acid and DG water storage tanks etc., cleaning the surface, rubber lining with 3mm thick natural rubber including consumables, materials and T&Ps.
Charges for 63 / 50 mm HDPE pipe jointing by preparing the edge of HDPE pipes and fittings for welding heating the pipes / fittings and butt welding including the hire charges for T&P’s like wood raw file, carpenter saw, heating mirror and hydraulic welding jack etc. complete.
Cost of 3 mm thick natural rubber 6kg/ m2 (Rs 204 per kg cost of 1 m2)
Charges for peeling of old rubber lining and cleaning of tanks & pipes lines
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_761424.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].