Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.79% | ₹3.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.00% | ₹3.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹3.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L4₹3.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹3.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,810
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
C/O LINK ROAD FROM MAIN ROAD TOWARDS PUMPSTATION VIA H/O MUSHTAQ AH AT MALPORA DUDWAN AT SK BALA B
2026_RDPR_318923_8
NIT43
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹9,810
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by Manual means in trenches for foundations,drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:all kinds of soil | 19.12 | CUM | 479 | ₹9,158.48 |
| 2 | Proving stone soling hand packed in excavated trench incl. Ramming ,levelling and incl all carraiges of material | 6.12 | CUM | 1,200 | ₹7,344 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:
1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) including Carriage complete Job | 11.72 | CUM | 5,733.6 | ₹67,197.79 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for foundation 5.9.2 Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses etc. | 87.83 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹25,150.12 |
| 5 | Providing 12mm plaster in 1:6 mix ratio including Carriage complete Job | 92.01 | Sqm | 266 | ₹24,474.66 |
| 6 | Providing,Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density incl all carraiges from wuyan 45 km lead | 140.53 | CUM | 2,535 | ₹3,56,243.55 |
| 7 | Add cost of of sign board and photograph | 1 | Nos | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_1053679.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].