Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
Expenditure
General
05
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
RDSO approved firms for Rail cutting Wheel (Abrasive Disc) can quote.
27 conditions · 11 needing a document upload
Other conditions: -1.TreDs: KRCL is on TreDS platform with M/s.RXIL, M/s.A Traders & M/s. M 1 Exchange firms can avail TreDS facility for payment.2.Firm should enclose latest copy of MSME/NSIC certificate if any, with category like SC/ST/Woman general etc.to avail the MSME
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their GST Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (Designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their GST Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (Designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their GST Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (Designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
Inspection: By RITES
Unloading- By Consignee
As per prevailing conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their GST Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (Designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their GST Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (Designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
As per prevailing conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their GST Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (Designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their GST Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (Designation, address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
2 conditions
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Delivery Period: No deviation from the Delivery Period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
2 locations across Goa, Maharashtra · 3,085 Numbers total
Procurement of Abrasive Rail Cutting Disc 16 inch -400mm 400x4x22.23for PARTNER K-1200 Rail Cutting Machine as per RDSO Specification No. TM/SM/2 (Rev.01 of 2007
05-26-D-0116~KRCL
05-26-D-0116
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
3 items · 3,085 Numbers total
Abrasive Rail Cutting Disc 16 inch -400mm 400x4x22.23for PARTNER K-1200 Rail Cuttin g Machine as per RDSOSpecification No. TM/SM/2 (Rev.01 of 2007) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 0 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DYCMM/MADGAON | Goa | 1200.00 Numbers |
| DYCMM/RATNAGIRI | Maharashtra | 800.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2,000 Numbers | |
GRINDING WHEEL-180mm,Bakelite bonded,Fibre Reinforced,24 Grit,High Grade Corund um G.Wheel.Diamentions: 180x6.7x22.2mm RPM:80 m/s -8500rpm ,BRAND DEPRESSED CENTRE DISC SPIT FIRE [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 0 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DYCMM/MADGAON | Goa | 85.00 Numbers |
| DYCMM/RATNAGIRI | Maharashtra | 250.00 Numbers |
| Total | 335 Numbers | |
grinding stone for rail profile weld grinder- taper cup wheel size and specification 150x5 0x22.23 A16 S3BL4R12. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 0 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DYCMM/MADGAON | Goa | 600.00 Numbers |
| DYCMM/RATNAGIRI | Maharashtra | 150.00 Numbers |
| Total | 750 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Certificatebypurchaseofficerwhilepublishingtender.pdf
ATTACHMENT
IRS_KR_2026_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Bidsecuringdeclaration.pdf
ATTACHMENT
InstructionstoTenderers-Updated150621.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].