Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified For AOC |
| 2 | L2₹22.9 LRejected-Finance G 3 SUNDER APARTMENT SUBHASH NAGAR UJJAIN | UJJAIN | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹22.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHIVOME INFRA L2 | Lakshita Construction L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | SEE-SAW:- PROVIDING AND FIXING SEA SAW EQUIPMENT FOR CHILDREN EMBADED IN CEMENT CONCRETE .MINIMUM | 1 | EA | 10,000 ₹10,000 | 7,831 ₹7,831 Lowest |
| 2.00 | DOUBLE SWING/PALKI JHOOLA :- PROVIDING AND FIXING DOUBLE PALKI JHOOLA , MAIN PIPES SHOULD BE MINIMUM | 1 | EA | 25,000 ₹25,000 | 17,228.2 ₹17,228.2 Lowest |
| 3.00 | PROVIDING AND FIXING SPIRAL SLIDE WITH ALMOST A FULL 360 DEGREE DESIGN OF TURNING TWISTING FUN MADE | 1 | NO | 35,000 ₹35,000 | 23,493 ₹23,493 Lowest |
| 4.00 | PROVIDING AND FIXING LED SIGN BOARD FOR GARDEN NAME | 1 | EA | 28,000 ₹28,000 | 19,577.5 ₹19,577.5 Lowest |
| 5.00 | WATER COOLER WITH PURIFIER CAPACITY IS NOT LESS THAN 40 LITRES | 1 | EA | 80,000 ₹80,000 | 56,383.2 ₹56,383.2 Lowest |
| 6.00 | M.S. CHAIRS AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE WITH WEIGHT NOT LESS THAN 65 KG | 5 | EA | 5,100 ₹25,500 | 3,523 ₹17,615 Lowest |
| 7.00 | CONSTRUCTION OF 2 RECHARGE PIT AND 2 COMPOST PIT AS PER ENGG IN CHARGE | 1 | EA | 65,000 ₹65,000 | 46,986 ₹46,986 Lowest |
| 8.00 | ARTISTIC WALL PAINTING/3D WALL PAINTING AS PER ENGG IN CHARGE | 200 | M2 | 320 ₹64,000 | 188 ₹37,600 Lowest |
| 9.00 | PROVIDING & INSTALLING STAINLESS STEEL LITTERBIN FOR GARDEN 2+2 | 2 | NO | 8,100 ₹16,200 | 5,873.25 ₹11,746.5 Lowest |
| 10.00 | PROVIDING AND FIXING OF LIGHT POLE COMPLETE 8 METER HEIGHT WITH 90 WATT LED COMPLETE UPTO WORKABLE CONDITION AS PER DIRE | 6 | NO | 22,000 ₹1,32,000 | 15,662 ₹93,972 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹21.7 L
EMD Value
₹16,350
Closing Date
27 Jan 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
KSHATRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
Construction Of Various work At Madhav Jyoti Vatika Garden In ward 05 Zone 01
2025_UAD_471079_1
73/Garden/E-tender/2025
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
120 days
Ujjain
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,000
₹16,350
1 Aug 2026
26 Dec 2025
29 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
27 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
SEE-SAW:- PROVIDING AND FIXING SEA SAW EQUIPMENT FOR CHILDREN EMBADED IN CEMENT CONCRETE .MINIMUM
DOUBLE SWING/PALKI JHOOLA :- PROVIDING AND FIXING DOUBLE PALKI JHOOLA , MAIN PIPES SHOULD BE MINIMUM
PROVIDING AND FIXING SPIRAL SLIDE WITH ALMOST A FULL 360 DEGREE DESIGN OF TURNING TWISTING FUN MADE
PROVIDING AND FIXING LED SIGN BOARD FOR GARDEN NAME
WATER COOLER WITH PURIFIER CAPACITY IS NOT LESS THAN 40 LITRES
M.S. CHAIRS AS PER DIRECTION OF ENGINEER IN CHARGE WITH WEIGHT NOT LESS THAN 65 KG
CONSTRUCTION OF 2 RECHARGE PIT AND 2 COMPOST PIT AS PER ENGG IN CHARGE
ARTISTIC WALL PAINTING/3D WALL PAINTING AS PER ENGG IN CHARGE
PROVIDING & INSTALLING STAINLESS STEEL LITTERBIN FOR GARDEN 2+2
PROVIDING AND FIXING OF LIGHT POLE COMPLETE 8 METER HEIGHT WITH 90 WATT LED COMPLETE UPTO WORKABLE CONDITION AS PER DIRE
Percentage BoQ
BoQ_Ver3.0
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
PRICE SCHEDULE (This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only )
NUMBER #
DEMOLISHING R.C.C. WORK MANUALLY/ BY MECHANICAL MEANS INCLUDING STACKING OF STEEL BARS AND DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE MAT
MILD STEEL AND MEDIUM TENSILE STEEL BARS.
MOORUM/HARD COPRA
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE
"FOUNDATIONS, FOOTINGS, BASES OF COLUMNS, ETC. FOR MASS CONCRETE."
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE.
"PROVIDING AND LAYING 60MM THICK FACTORY MADE CEMENT CONCRETE INTERLOCKING PAVER BLOCK OF M-30 GRADE REFLECTIVE TYPE RUB
CEMENT MORTAR 1:4 (1 CEMENT : 4 COARSE SAND)
1:4 (1 CEMENT: 4 SAND)
TWO OR MORE COATS ON NEW WORK
HOT FINISHED WELDED TYPE TUBES.
PAINTING STEEL WORK WITH DELUXE MULTI SURFACE PAINT TO GIVE AN EVEN SHADE. TWO OR MORE COAT APPLIED @0.90 LTR/
"PROVIDING AND LAYING RECTIFIED GLAZED CERAMIC FLOOR TILES 300X300 MM OR MORE (8MM TO 10MM THICK) OF 1ST QUALITY CONFORM
"SUPPLYING, STACKING AND SPREADING OF GOOD EARTH FOR PLANTATION AT SITE INCLUDING ROYALTY AND CARRIAGE (EARTH MEASURED I
"SUPPLYING AND LAYING 6 SWG G.I. WIRE AT 0.5METER BELOW GROUND LEVEL AS CONDUCTOR EARTH ELECTRODE INCLUDING SOLDERING ET
IN ROWS 5 CM APART IN EITHER DIRECTION.
"PLANTING PERMANENT HEDGES INCLUDING DIGGING OF TRENCHES, 60 CM WIDE AND 45 CM DEEP, REFILLING THE EXCAVATED EARTH MIXED
300 MM DIA PILES
MILD STEEL AND MEDIUM TENSILE STEEL BARS.
"COLUMNS, PILLARS, PIERS, ABUTMENTS, POSTS AND STRUTS."
CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE.
SHRUBS :-
CREEPER PLANTS (HEIGHT:30CM TO 45 CM)
GROUND COVER PLANTS HEIGHT: 30CM-45CM
25 MM NOMINAL OUTER DIA .PIPES.
32 MM NOMINAL OUTER DIA .PIPES.
150 MM DIA
"3 HP, THREE PH (TYPE KV 30)"
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.42 MB
BOQ_554020.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].