Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.3 L Quoted ₹4.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.3 LRejected-AOC NO 36 KALAIVANAR STREET BHARATHI NAGAR MINJUR 601 203 | MINJUR | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹5.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹5.5 LRejected-AOC NO 87 NEW BALAJI NAGAR ATTIPATTU CHENNAI 600 120 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600120 | ₹5.5 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAMYA ELECTRICAL WORKS L2 | MOHAN AGENCIES L1 | A.R.C.ENGINEERING L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Labour charges for Loosen the 2 Nos. end rings over the rubber bellow, removing the rubber bellow in Generator bottom neutral end 21KV bus duct in each Phase, disconnecting and fixing the flexible joints and refixing the rubber bellow, and tighten the end rings over the rubber bellow including consumable and T & P. | 3 | Nos | 53,746 ₹1,61,238 | 44,429 ₹1,33,287 Lowest | 55,374 ₹1,66,122 |
| 2.00 | Labour charges for Making scaffolding arrangement for assessing the man holes of Generator bottom neutral end 21KV bus duct R,Y,B phases at 4m height. | 1 | No | 4,207 ₹4,207 | 3,849 ₹3,849 Lowest | 4,335 ₹4,335 |
| 3.00 | Labour charges for Loosen the 2 Nos. end rings over the rubber bellow, removing the rubber bellow in 21KV bus duct towards GT end ( near UT area) in each Phase, disconnecting and fixing the flexible joints and refixing the rubber bellow, and tighten the end rings over the rubber bellow including consumable and T & P. | 3 | Nos | 1,07,492 ₹3,22,476 | 98,439 ₹2,95,317 Lowest | 1,10,749 ₹3,32,247 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Providing scaffolding & platform arrangements up to 30 feet height as to access the 21KV bus duct bellow area towards GT end ( near UT area) in all 03 phases including consumable and T & P. | 1 | No | 46,698 ₹46,698 | 43,868 ₹43,868 Lowest | 48,113 ₹48,113 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,400
Closing Date
18 Jun 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
SEES NCTPS-II
OFFICE OF SEES NCTPS-II
Sp.43 NCTPS II ES circle EM I SD II Removing the old rubber bellows in the 21KV bus duct at generator bottom neutral end and towards GT end near UT area and providing with new rubber bellows
2024_EB_452573_1
SE ES NCTPS II EM I SPEC NO 43 24 to25
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
45 days
NCTPS-II
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,400
Yes
25 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2024
19 Jun 2024
11 Jun 2024
18 Jun 2024
11 Jun 2024
Amount
Labour charges for Loosen the 2 Nos. end rings over the rubber bellow, removing the rubber bellow in Generator bottom neutral end 21KV bus duct in each Phase, disconnecting and fixing the flexible joints and refixing the rubber bellow, and tighten the end rings over the rubber bellow including consumable and T & P.
Labour charges for Making scaffolding arrangement for assessing the man holes of Generator bottom neutral end 21KV bus duct R,Y,B phases at 4m height.
Labour charges for Loosen the 2 Nos. end rings over the rubber bellow, removing the rubber bellow in 21KV bus duct towards GT end ( near UT area) in each Phase, disconnecting and fixing the flexible joints and refixing the rubber bellow, and tighten the end rings over the rubber bellow including consumable and T & P.
Charges for Providing scaffolding & platform arrangements up to 30 feet height as to access the 21KV bus duct bellow area towards GT end ( near UT area) in all 03 phases including consumable and T & P.
RAMYA ELECTRICAL WORKS
A.R.C.ENGINEERING
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].