Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.0 Cr
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Upgradation of AK-47 for enhancing Night Fighting Cabp of RR Units in Northern Command
9824684
GEM/2026/B/7976993
Two Packet Bid
Upgradation of AK-47 for enhancing Night Fighting Cabp of RR Units in Northern Command
Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
3 yrs
₹40 Cr
₹40 Cr
50%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upgradation of AK-47 for enhancing Night Fighting Cabp of RR Units in Northern Command | Udhampur | 2,220 | 180 days |
GOC-in-C, HQ Northern Command, Paying Agency PCDA (Northern Command) Jammu (Beneficiary Account Number-10582388222, IFSC Code-, SBIN0000657, Address of Bank-SBI, Hari Market Jammu, Account Name- Public Fund Acct (PCDA, Northern, Command) Narwal Pain, Jammu), (Abhimanyu Singh Sidhu)
₹5.0 Cr
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9824684.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
ncqr_2026-08-31-12-01-00_4232b500f9371fb501e400569d194998.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.73 MB
GEM_SPEC • 0.76 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].