Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L 1₹58.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹58.8 L | L 1 | Accepted-Finance 1st lowest |
| 2 | L 2₹59.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹59.4 L | L 2 | Accepted-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L 3₹60.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹60.3 L | L 3 | Accepted-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹59.7 L
EMD Value
₹70,400
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Ex Engg Mech Ref
Ex Engg Mech Ref Municipal Workshop R S Nimkar Marg Byculla Mumbai 400 008
Replacement of old AHU at IPCU along with complete allied works at B Y L Nair Ch Hospital
2026_MCGM_1318475_1
Dy Ch Engg M E 1196 dt 14 07 2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
180 days
Municipal Workshop
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹18,847
₹70,400
Municipal Workshop
2 Sept 2026
18 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Replacement of old AHU at IPCU along with complete allied works at B.Y.L.Nair Ch. hospital. | - | Job | 59,67,490 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
GCC.pdf
Other Document • 0.86 MB
CircularEMD.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.16 MB
BOQ_2259985.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].