Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.3 L
EMD Value
₹48,600
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
TENDERCELL
30 conditions · 8 needing a document upload
The said suppliers of goods and/or services would be subject to GST Act and rules as applicable from time to time. Tenderers are requested to submit their offers as per GST Tax regime. All the bidders/tenderers should ensure that they are GST compliant and their quoted tax structure/rates are as per GST Law.
The offer submitted by the firm shall be in compliance of Railway Board's letter No. 2020/Tele15(18)/4(3317053) dated 21.01.2025 regarding Government Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017- Telecom Products, Services or Works.
The offer submitted by the firm against this tender shall be in compliance of Order No. P-45021/2/2017-PP (BE-II)-Part (4) Vol. II dated 19.07.2024 of Department of Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry attached with this tender as PDF. The tenderer shall enter local content percentage with their offer.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
False/Incomplete statement: Any statement/declaration made by the Tenderer, if proved wrong or false or incomplete or such as to withhold any information relevant to the award of the tender, at any stage of the tender or in the event of his tender having been accepted at any stage of the contract, shall tender his/their tender(s)/contractors) liable to be cancelled/rescinded, in addition to the following: (i) If such statement is found at the stage of tender his total earnest money shall be forfeited. (ii) In case such a statement is found at the contract stage rights available to the Railways under clause 62 of the GCC-2022 shall be applicable.
If the mandatory documents asked for in the E-Tender Document are not submitted along with the tender, the tender submitted otherwise will be treated as incomplete and will not be considered.
It is responsibility of the tenderer that they ensure to see any Corrigendum of the tender to check the corrigendum on the website from time to time.
Railways, being principal employer are required to ensure that the contractors are complying with the provisions of the contract labour (R&A) Act, 1970 and Minimum wages Act, 1948 strictly and arranging prescribed minimum wages to the contractor labourers vide Railway Board letter No. 2016/E(LL)/AT/MW/1 Dt. 05.06.2017 or latest instructions issued by concern.
It is the responsibility of contractor to arrange the payment of the labour employed for the work through bank and to deduct PF as per the provisions of Minimum Wages Act.
No post tender correspondence for submission of additional documents shall be entertained after opening of the Technical & Commercial offers. Even suomoto post tender letters of the tenders shall be treated as NULL & Void as per Para 4.6 of STD- 2022
As per Railway board letter No. 2018/CE-1/CT/4 dt. 17.10.2018 contractor shall mandatorily update the labour data on Railway Sharmik kalyan portal on monthly basis. The detailed guidelines are given in Clause 5.4 of PART-I of Standard Tender Document- 2022.
Maintenance period for this work will be 12 months from the date of successful completion of work.
Detailed Technical Specifications as per Annexure- A & Annexure- A-1, separately enclosed with tender
Provision of Telecom facility and Audio Conference System in Pragati Kaksha at PCCM office Gorakhpur, N.E.Railway.
N-235-62TeleTender12-2026~NER
N-235-62TeleTender12-2026
Open
Works - General
4 Months
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹48,600
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
85 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 24,29,146.04 | ||
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Chairman Unit with long shaft type (min. 24 inch), make- BOSCH,model- CCSD-CML CCS-1000D or of equivalent specifications of reputed make. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 23,912.21 | |
| — | 25.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Discussion / Delegate Unit long shaft type, make BOSCH, model-CCSD-DL CCS-1000D or of equivalent specifications of reputed make. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 5,69,046.5 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Conference Controller Unit make BOSCH model- CCSD-CU CCS-1000D or of equivalent specifications of reputed make. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 1,52,087.92 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Conference Audio Recorder (1+1 Redundant) with four nos of 64 GB Pendrive having Type-A and Type-C USB Ports in single endrive with compatible four nos of 32GB SD Card. Make: Tascam DR-40X or equivalent specification of reputed brand. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 60,389.33 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Mixer Amplifier 240 watt, Make Bosch Model PLE-IME-240-3IN or equivalent specifications of reputed make. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 13,215.59 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Dual channel 480W Audio Power Amplifier having output of 70 V / 100 V and 8/4 ohm, Frequency response: 50Hz to 20 KHz. Make: Bosch-LBB1938 or equivalent specification of reputed brand like-Crown or superior brand .(Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 34,214.7 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & Installation of Cable Cubby with Male to Female Cables (Slow Motion Sliding Lid) Minimum 2xUniversal Power Socket, 2xRJ45 Network, 1x HDMI 2.0v or latest , 1xUSB2.0v or latest , 1xUSB Charger. Make: Crestron/ Extron/ Logic or equivalent/higher specification of reputed brand. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 16,462.32 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of UHF Segment LCD liquid crystal display FM true diversity Wireless Microphone. Wireless Microphone should be in set of one handheld and one Lavaliere (Collar) Microphone. Wireless handheld microphone with moving coil condenser. The microphone transmitter shall have max power-30 mw and it shall have feature of adopting true diversity reception mode, effectively avoiding frequency phenomenon and the extension of the receiving distance as per Technical Specification in Annexure A attached. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 25,289.16 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & Installation of Custom-built Equipment Rack / Cabinet with caster wheel & three adjustable shelfs,transparent front door with lock, back door with lock for housing of Amplifiers, conference Controller,wireless mike etc. with mini. 5/15 Amp. 5 nos. socket extension Board of reputed make. Make: Valrack, Rittal, APW Presiden or better. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 8,412.38 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Wall Mount Cabinet Speaker, 30 watt with standard adjustable wall- mounting bracket & necessary accessories for accurate positioning. The loudspeakers should deliver professional performance from a robust, ideal sound beaming for indoor use in conference venues as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make & Model: BOSCH LB2-UC30 or equivalent specification of reputed brand like Bose/ L'Acoustic/ Renkus Heinz. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 95,056.5 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Installation, fixing, testing & commissioning of wall mount speakers with all necessary clamps, bolts etc. will be arranged and supplied by contractor at his own cost. Installation as per guideline of site engineer/site in charge | — | — | — | 3,942.72 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Installation, Testing & Commissioning of conference system items including supply of all accessories like extension lead length as per site requirement , connecting cables, microphone cables, speakercables,connectors, etc. as per direction of site engineer & required civil work for under floor wiring, if any etc to be done by contractor on his own cost. | — | — | — | 21,895.63 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Gooseneck Microphone with table top on/off switch as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make: Sennheiser MEG 14-40 B+MAT 1335 or Bose or Shuremake. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 40,797.86 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & Fixing of HDMI cable of length 5 meter. Make: Kramer or equivalent specification of reputed brand like Extron/Crestron/Honeywell/MX/Belden. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 4,669.5 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & Fixing of HDMI cable of length 10 meter. Make: Kramer or equivalent specification of reputed brand like Extron/Crestron/Honeywell/MX/Belden. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 7,643.26 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & Fixing of HDMI cable of length 15 meter. Make: Kramer or equivalent specification of reputed brand like Extron/Crestron/Honeywell/MX/Belden. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 20,236.86 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 1x8 4K 18 Gbps Powered HDMI Splitter as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make: Extron/Kramer /Crestron/ATEN/ Trip Lite. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 10,722.76 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 4 X 1 HDMI Switcher having 4 input and one output as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make: Extron or Kramer or Kreston or better. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 69,524.18 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of HDMI Wireless Transmitter /Receiver set with a transmission distance of minimum 100 meter and latency of less than 0.1s. HDMI Wireless Transmitter /Receiver set should compatible for above display system. Make: Hollyland or equivalent specification of reputed brand like Extron/Crestron/Honeywell/MX. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 26,503.71 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & Installation of Full HD 43 inch LED Monitor/Display with mounting structure. Make: Sony/ LG/Samsung/Panasonic. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 22,023.05 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation,Testing and Commissioning of 86" Large Format Display as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make: LG-86UT8050PSB or equivalent specification of reputed brand like Samsung/Sony. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 2,79,791.5 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & installation of 75 inch 4K Ultra HD Display Unit as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached with 3 years warranty. Make: LG/SAMSUNG/SONY. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 2,18,634.24 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Height Adjustable TV Mount Stand with Wheels, 90°Adjustable Viewing Angle and should compatible for above TV/display unit. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 13,508.06 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation , Testing & Commissioning of PC Work station Intel Core i7-14700 as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make: HP/DELL/LEVONO/ACER. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 83,007.33 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & commissioning of high speed processing DSP with the new generation of AFC algorithm to eliminate the feedback faster and make system more stable, application includes Auto mixer ( Limiter threshold and gain) Routing, Audio Processing and special signal extension processing. 8- channel Phantom Power microphone/Line input, 8-channel circuit output,8-channel external control input & 8- channel logic output. Microphone Preamplifiers, Compressor, Auto Gain Control, Ducker, Auto Mixer, Matrix mixer, AEC, Crossover, equilize, PEQ, Limiter and delay provide a complete set of audio process solution. connect with GUI interface directly through ethernet, easy and efficient to set. Power off automatically save function. RS232 interface connect to 3rd party communication. Extensive GPIO capabilities. Option to configure with dante modules. Frequency response 20Hz- 20KHZ, Maximum output 20dbu Dynamic Range 109 THD. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 1,46,454.85 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Full HD USB PTZ Camera as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make: Lumens VC-B30U / Sony/ Acer or better. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 96,819.91 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Tripod with adjustable-height legs. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 1,736.25 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and Installation of ON Line UPS 5 KVA with battery backup of 120 minutes as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make: APC/ Uniline/ Microtek/ Amararaja /Luminous/Numeric/TATAlibert/Emerson. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 1,63,192.13 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & Configuration of 24 port Layer-2 Switch 24 x Gigabit Copper PoE+ ports, 2 Nos. 10G BASE-T ports and 2 Nos. 10G SFP+ ports along with supply of SFP,s Stackable Managed Switch. 370W PoE Power Budget from day1 and potential to be extended to 740 watt with all accessories as per RDSO spec. No:RDSO/SPN/TC/83/2020 Rev. 2.1 or latest. (Switch should be TTP approved and to be procured from TTP approved sources). All the accessories and fixing materials required for this installation are to be supplied by contractor within the same cost. Make: Cisco/Juniper/HP/Zyxel/Digisol/DLink or better. (Inspection : Consignee) | — | — | — | 39,819.36 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation,Testing and Commissioning of Indoor Wireless Access Point with all mounting arrangement and accessories conforming to IEEE 802.11standard (IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax) with license as per TEC Standard.No.TEC38020:2021 with latest amendements/versions included in Technical Specification Annexure-A attached. (Inspection : Consignee) | — | — | — | 46,033.18 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Single mode 6 Fiber Armoured Optic Fibre Cable as per Technical Specification in Annexure A attached. Make: MOLEX, AMP, Schneider, Systemax, Panduit, D- Link,Finolex. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 4,472 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation and Splicing of FMS (12 F) 19 inch rack mountable loaded with couplers/Pigtail 1.5 meters with all the accessories required for installation as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make: Molex/ iball/D-Link/ Syrotech/ Commscope/ Digisol/PANDUIT/3M/Raychem/TYCO. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 10,987.08 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & Installation of 19", 6U Networking Rack with PDU as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make: APW President or Rittal or HCL or APW or Comrack or Valrack or Schneider or Dataracks or D-Link. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 5,957.46 | |
| — | 610.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of UTP Enhanced CAT-6 Cable 305 Mtrs Roll /Bundle as per Technical Specification in Annexure-A attached. Make: D- link/syrotech/Digisol/Siemens/Systemax/Panduit/AMP/Finolex/Sterlite/Digilink/DAX/Lucent/Crone/Tyco . (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 13,554.2 | |
| — | 600.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying of CAT-6/OFC cable in PVC casing caping/pipe as per direction of site engineer. | — | — | — | 2,232 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and fixing of different sizes of PVC casing /Pipes as required by Railway at site by fixing /clamping to the wall for indoor wiring purposes. Make: D Plast/ Polypack/ Polycab/ Supreme/Astrol/AKG/Maruti Flexoplast/Austro Plastic or superior brand. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 3,153 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of I/O Box suitable for termination of CAT-6 UTP cable including back mount box, face plate & Modular jack. It Shall comply to TEC GR No. TEC/GR/SLC -01/02.AUG 05 (TEC Standard Number: TEC 52010:2005) with latest amendments, Version. Make: Legrand /Dlink/Molex/ iball/Syrotech/Commscope/Digisol. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 1,572.4 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Fixing of I/O Box and termination of CAT-6 Cable on it. | — | — | — | 282.6 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of RJ-45 Connector. Make: D-Link/Digisol or better. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 389 | |
| — | 100.00 | — | — | ||
| Chase cutting in floor / wall and restoring of floor / wall with plaster for concealing of conduit pipe in floor /wall as per direction of site engineer | — | — | — | 2,707 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of basic material and installation to construct Unit Maintenance Free Earth for Single Earth consisting as per Spec. No. RDSO/SPN/197/2016 Ver 1.0 or latest, bonding connections drawing no. SDO/ RDSO/E&B/002 for Desire Earth Resistance less than 1 (one) Ohms as per Technical Specification in Annexure A attached. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 19,712.6 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 22 channel mixer with dual engine Lexion effect Soundcraft as per Technical Specification in Annexure A attached. Make: Signature 22 or equivalent/better model of Bose or RCF. (Inspection: Consignee) | — | — | — | 49,083.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
ACS1to11merged.pdf
ATTACHMENT
JPOforearthworkdiggingwork-NER.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC April 2022
ATTACHMENT
ACS12.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TechnicalSpecification.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TenderDocument.pdf
ATTACHMENT
FirstSheet.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PreferenceMIIOrder2017RevisionOrder19July20241.pdf MII Revision order
ATTACHMENT
Annexure-VA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_221.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PreferenceMIIOrder2017RevisionOrder19July20241.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].