Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction of a road through the Hot-Mix Plant, RCC drain and side strip in Ward No. 68, Maharshi Dadhichi Nagar, from Union ATM via Barampur Chungi up to Howard Bundh.
2026_DOLBU_1180225_1
NCAP Ward 68
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹1.3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismental of old B/W | 0.8 | Cum | 400 | ₹319.6 |
| 1.02 | Excavation of foundation | 1 | Cum | 120 | ₹119.88 |
| 1.03 | Dewatring for diversion of drain by pump | - | Hr | 105 | - |
| 1.04 | E/W filling or cutting or up cartage | 0.6 | Cum | 100 | ₹59.9 |
| 1.05 | P/L of base concrete 1:6:12 | - | Cum | 4,007 | - |
| 1.06 | RCC Work with cement concrete (1:1.5:3) including all completion of work. | 1 | Cum | 9,082 | ₹9,072.92 |
| 1.07 | M.S or iron work in renforcement cutting bending , binding ,and placeing incl. etc. all. | 0.2 | Qtl | 7,690 | ₹1,538 |
| 1.08 | P/fixing of Road Barricating including etc. all complete of work. | - | Rmt | 118 | - |
| 1.09 | Scapring ol;d damge exsting HMP road surface | - | Hr | 920 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2219366.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .