Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹41,193
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of refreshment items for NCC Cadets
9832020
GEM/2026/B/7983350
Two Packet Bid
Flavoured Milk or Juice,Banana Chips,Namkeen Moong Dal or peanuts or Chana or Lite Mixture,Chocolat
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
1 yrs
₹20 L
20%
Commanding Officer, 102 UP BN NCC GORAKHPUR, Department of Defence, Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC),, Ministry of Defence, (Jaishankar Chaudhari)
₹41,193
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flavoured Milk or Juice | 180ml each bottle or packet | 54,925 | Millileter | Gorakhpur | 180 | |
| 2 | Banana Chips | 40 to 50gms each packet | 54,925 | Grams | Gorakhpur | 180 | |
| 3 | Namkeen Moong Dal or peanuts or Chana or Lite Mixture | 30 to 35gms each packet | 54,925 | Grams | Gorakhpur | 180 | |
| 4 | Chocolate | 20gms each packet | 54,925 | Grams | Gorakhpur | 180 | |
| 5 | Peanut Chikki | 25 to 30gms each packet | 54,925 | Grams | Gorakhpur | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9832020.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
specification_2026-09-01-15-49-25_22b4e41e51487fc93fa655a9cb81bdcb.pdf
BOQ • 0.18 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-01-15-49-25_966418b4b629bf3aac6f5e148d5de17d.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
RFPa_d9996198-ef10-4138-aca61788259628791_BUYERID.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .