Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,984
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO. 89 JAGAMBARI KE ANTERGAT MO. GANESH MAHAL KE GALIYO ME JAGAH-JAGAH KSHATIGRAST MARMMAT KA KARY
2026_NNVAR_1181913_18
65_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹160
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹15,984
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1okMZ Uka0& 89 taxeckM+h vUrxZr x.ks'k egky ds xfy;ksa esa txg&txg {kfrxzLr pkSdk ejEer dk dk;ZA | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling of old chauka including with all complete work. | 107.66 | sqm | 48 | ₹5,167.68 |
| 1.02 | Earthwork in cutting/filling and cartage upto 8 km away from site all complete( SOR-SI Cartage 231a+253 E/W) | 16.1 | cum | 310 | ₹4,991 |
| 1.03 | P.C.C 1:4:8 Cement sand and 40mm stone ballast all complete | 8.07 | cum | 5,500 | ₹44,385 |
| 1.04 | Resetting of Dismentling stone chouka with cement motor etc all comp.95% area of itms no 1 | 53.83 | sqm | 307 | ₹16,525.81 |
| 1.05 | P/Lof 65mm +/- smart chauka 1:4 cement corse sand motor with avarage thick all complete | 53.83 | sqm | 1,269 | ₹68,310.27 |
| 1.06 | Construction of GP size 600x600mm depth 900mm with MS gratting etc all comp. | 1 | nos | 8,757 | ₹8,757 |
| 1.07 | Supply& laying 230mm dia S.W pipe including all work comleted | 2 | rmt | 634 | ₹1,268 |
| 1.08 | M.S. heavy size steel work use gate grill etc all complete work. | 225 | kg | 70 | ₹15,750 |
| 1.09 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Tax | 29,734.59 | ₹29,734.59 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
TD65.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.12 MB
BOQ_2222849.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].