Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.6 CrAccepted-AOC 181 A AJIT COLONY CIRCUIT HOUSE ROAD JODHPUR 342006 RAJASTHAN | JODHPUR | JODHPUR | RAJASTHAN | 342006 | ₹10.6 Cr Quoted ₹26.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC 40 Percent of total contract Value |
| 2 | L2₹8.0 CrAccepted-AOC 86 SECTOR 07 URBAN ESTATE KURUKSHETRA | ₹8.0 Cr Quoted ₹28.4 Cr | L2 | Accepted-AOC 30 Percent of total contract Value |
| 3 | L3₹8.0 CrAccepted-AOC WARD NO 32 SHASTRI COLONY BALOTRA RAJASTHAN 344022 | BALOTRA | BALOTRA | RAJASTHAN | 344022 | ₹8.0 Cr Quoted ₹29.8 Cr | L3 | Accepted-AOC 30 Percent of total contract Value |
| 4 | L4₹29.9 CrRejected-AOC | ₹29.9 Cr | L4 | Rejected-AOC not Accepted Financially |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT RECOMMENDED |
Tender Value
₹27.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹15.8 L
Closing Date
10 Nov 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
General Manager (Commercial)
Bridge and Roof Co. (India) Ltd Kankaria Centre (4TH/5th Floor) 2/1 Russel Street Kolkata 700 071
Carrying out General Civil Works in connection with Civil, Structural and UG Piping Works for Units and Offsite (Part-B) for Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project (BPREP) of M/s Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL)
2025_BandR_882385_1
B AND R/HO/71168/CIVIL WORKS/SC/BPREP/BPCL/NIT/01
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
300 days
Bina Petchem and Refinery Expansion Project BPCL
Please refer to Tender Document
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹27,919
Bridge and Roof Co.India Ltd
₹15.8 L
26 Mar 2026
21 Oct 2025
11 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
10 Nov 2025
24 Oct 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARTH WORK (REFER SPECIFICATION NO. 6-68-0003) | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork excavation in soil | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in EXCAVATION below ground level for all kinds of works in ALL TYPES OF SOILS EXCEPT SOFT ROCK AND HARD ROCK as classified in specification for a depth upto 1.5m including removal of vegetation, shrubs and debris, cutting and dressing of sides in slopes, levelling, grading and ramming of bottoms, dewatering of accumulated water from any source and keeping the surface dry for subsequent works and disposal or stacking of excavated material within a lead of 100m, as directed including providing temporary supports to existing service lines like water pipes, sewage pipes, electric overhead and underground cables etc. all complete, but excluding shoring and strutting. | 280 | m³ | 194 | ₹54,320 |
| 4 | Earth work in EXCAVATION below ground level for all kinds of works in ALL TYPES OF SOILS EXCEPT SOFT ROCK AND HARD ROCK as classified in specification for a depth beyond 1.5m and upto and inclusive of 3.0m including removal of vegetation, shrubs and debris, cutting and dressing of sides in slopes, levelling, grading and ramming of bottoms, dewatering of accumulated water from any source and keeping the surface dry for subsequent works and disposal or stacking of excavated material within a lead of 100m, as directed including providing temporary supports to existing service lines like water pipes, sewage pipes, electric overhead and underground cables etc. all complete, but excluding shoring and strutting. | 307 | m³ | 214 | ₹65,698 |
| 5 | Earth work in EXCAVATION below ground level for all kinds of works in ALL TYPES OF SOILS EXCEPT SOFT ROCK AND HARD ROCK as classified in specification for a depth beyond 3.0m and upto & inclusive of 4.5m including removal of vegetation, shrubs and debris, cutting and dressing of sides in slopes, levelling, grading and ramming of bottoms, dewatering of accumulated water from any source and keeping the surface dry for subsequent works and disposal or stacking of excavated material within a lead of 100m, as directed including providing temporary supports to existing service lines like water pipes, sewage pipes, electric overhead and underground cables etc. all complete, but excluding shoring and strutting. | 117 | m³ | 413 | ₹48,321 |
| 6 | Earth work in EXCAVATION below ground level for all kinds of works in ALL TYPES OF SOILS EXCEPT SOFT ROCK AND HARD ROCK as classified in specification for a depth beyond 4.5m and upto & inclusive of 6.0m including removal of vegetation, shrubs and debris, cutting and dressing of sides in slopes, levelling, grading and ramming of bottoms, dewatering of accumulated water from any source and keeping the surface dry for subsequent works and disposal or stacking of excavated material within a lead of 100m, as directed including providing temporary supports to existing service lines like water pipes, sewage pipes, electric overhead and underground cables etc. all complete, but excluding shoring and strutting. | 180 | m³ | 534 | ₹96,120 |
| 7 | Earth work in EXCAVATION below ground level for all kinds of works in ALL TYPES OF SOILS EXCEPT SOFT ROCK AND HARD ROCK as classified in specification for a depth beyond 6.0m and upto & inclusive of 7.5m including removal of vegetation, shrubs and debris, cutting and dressing of sides in slopes, levelling, grading and ramming of bottoms, dewatering of accumulated water from any source and keeping the surface dry for subsequent works and disposal or stacking of excavated material within a lead of 100m, as directed including providing temporary supports to existing service lines like water pipes, sewage pipes, electric overhead and underground cables etc. all complete, but excluding shoring and strutting | 135 | m³ | 546 | ₹73,710 |
| 8 | Earth work in EXCAVATION below ground level for all kinds of works in ALL TYPES OF SOILS EXCEPT SOFT ROCK AND HARD ROCK as classified in specification for a depth beyond 7.5m and upto & inclusive of 9.0m including removal of vegetation, shrubs and debris, cutting and dressing of sides in slopes, levelling, grading and ramming of bottoms, dewatering of accumulated water from any source and keeping the surface dry for subsequent works and disposal or stacking of excavated material within a lead of 100m, as directed including providing temporary supports to existing service lines like water pipes, sewage pipes, electric overhead and underground cables etc. all complete, but excluding shoring and strutting. | 90 | m³ | 583 | ₹52,470 |
| 9 | Earthwork excavation in soft rock | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Earth work in EXCAVATION below ground level for all kinds of works in SOFT ROCK as classified in specification for a depth upto 1.5m including removal of vegetation, shrubs and debris, cutting and dressing of sides in slopes, levelling, grading and ramming of bottoms, dewatering of accumulated water from any source and keeping the surface dry for subsequent works and disposal or stacking of excavated material within a lead of 100m, as directed including providing temporary supports to existing service lines like water pipes, sewage pipes, electric overhead and underground cables etc. all complete, but excluding shoring and strutting. | 2,140 | m³ | 252 | ₹5,39,280 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Plot_Plan_BPCL_Bina.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.17 MB
BPCL_HSE_Policy_Bina_Refinery.pdf
Additional Documents • 24.05 MB
Technical_Documents_BPCL_Bina_C_and_S_Part-B_2_of_6.pdf
Additional Documents • 27.63 MB
Technical_Documents_BPCL_Bina_C_and_S_Part-B_3_of_6.pdf
Additional Documents • 16.06 MB
Technical_Documents_BPCL_Bina_C_and_S_Part-B_4_of_6.pdf
Additional Documents • 23.83 MB
Technical_Documents_BPCL_Bina_C_and_S_Part-B_5_of_6.pdf
Additional Documents • 24.94 MB
eNIT_GCW_71168_Strl_UG_PIPING_BPCL_BINA.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
Technical_Documents_BPCL_Bina_C_and_S_Part-B_6_of_6.pdf
Additional Documents • 31.04 MB
TS_8_Foundation_Details.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.75 MB
Technical_Documents_BPCL_Bina_C_and_S_Part-B_1_of_6.pdf
Additional Documents • 34.59 MB
TS_09_Foundation_Details_drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.73 MB
BOQ_927438.xls
BOQ • 0.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].