Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC VILLAGE RATUA POST GUNGA TEH BERASIA BHOPAL M P 463106 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 463106 | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC quoted lowest bid |
| 2 | L2₹4.0 LRejected-Finance MESSERS BALKRISHAN BANSAL KHAR NALA M S ROAD SABALGARH DISTRICT MORENA MP PINCODE 476229 | MORENA | MADHYA PRADESH | 476229 | ₹4.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance not lowest bid |
| 3 | L3₹4.3 LRejected-Finance M 16 A RADHA KRISHNA COMPLEX NEAR SARGAM CINEMA ZONE 2 M P NAGAR BHOPAL M P 462011 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462011 | ₹4.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance not lowest bid |
| 4 | L4₹4.7 LRejected-Finance FLAT NUMBER 35 G BLOCK GOLDEN PALM NIRANJAPUR INDORE MADHYA PRADESH 452010 | INDORE | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | 452010 | ₹4.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance not lowest bid |
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹10,921
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE LIGHT MACHINERY BHOPAL
OFFICE OF EE LIGHT MACHINERY KOLAR COLNY LINK ROAD NO. 03 BHOPAL
Pre-monsoon annual repair maintenance work of 07 nos. radial gates, 02 nos. head sluice gates and coupled head stock set at Kushalpura Dam Medium project (Biaora), Distt Rajgarh (M.P.)
2026_WRD_504288_1
2026_WRD_504288_1
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
120 days
Rajgarh (M.P.)
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹10,921
17 Jul 2026
15 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
29 May 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Pre-monsoon annual repair maintenance work of 07 nos. radial gates, 02 nos. head sluice gates & coupled head stock set at Kushalpura Dam Medium project (Biaora), Distt Rajgarh (M.P.) | |||||
| 1.01 | Pre-monsoon annual repair maintenance work of 07 nos. radial gates, 02 nos. head sluice gates & coupled head stock set at Kushalpura Dam Medium project (Biaora), Distt Rajgarh (M.P.) | 1 | Nos | 5,46,065 | ₹5,46,065 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
504288.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.44 MB
BOQ_611582.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].