Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -33.00% | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -31.80% | ₹4.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹4.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹4.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L3₹4.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹4.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L4₹4.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹4.7 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹17,670
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
CROSSING ON DARMATH ROAD CONNECTING MEHMOODABAD AND GUND E UMAR ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320978_22
ENIT93of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹17,670
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations etc ( exceeding 1.5m in width) and exceeding 10 sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5m including disposal of excavated earth upto 1m from cutting edge, disposed earth to be leveled | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying of stone soling of tightly hand picked by tamping including carriage upto 15 km lead without head load. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:4:8 | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | P/L Of RCC work in foundations in (1:1.5:3) grade concrete excl. cost of Shuttering , using crushed agg 20mm N-Size | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:2:4 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | plums @ 20 % | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | P/L Of Cement Concrete of (1:3:6) N-Mix using crushed agg 20mm N-Size. | - | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | plums @ 20 % | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth leve with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 1 | kgs | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1069373.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].