Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC OK |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹3,123
Closing Date
28 Feb 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
SHYAMLA HILLS OFFICE
PROVIDING , LAYING AND JOINTING OF SEWER LINE AT LIG BLOCK-01 VIDYANAGAR WARD 52 ZONE 13
2024_UAD_331946_1
NIT157/SEW/BMC/2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
ZONE 13
AS PER TENDER
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹3,123
18 Aug 2026
16 Feb 2024
1 Mar 2024
16 Feb 2024
28 Feb 2024
16 Feb 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: RAKESH GUPTA Created Date/Time: 18-Jul-2024 02:58 PM Tender Title: NIT157/SEW/BMC/2024 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_331946_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Name of Work: PROVIDING , LAYING AND JOINTING OF SEWER LINE AT LIG BLOCK-01 VIDYANAGAR WARD 52 ZONE 13
Contract No: NIT157/BMC/2024
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHRI SHANKAR MACHINERY STORES (GSTN-23AAUPA6758M1Z5) BID ID -996083 312317.000 -12.100 274526.643 Two Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Six
2.00 MANOJAVAYA BUILDCON (GSTN-23BGQPK4512E1ZN) BID ID -996681 312317.000 -17.000 259223.110 Two Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MANOJAVAYA BUILDCON(259223.110)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT157/SEW/BMC/2024 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_331946_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MANOJAVAYA BUILDCON 259223.110 L1
2 SHRI SHANKAR MACHINERY STORES 274526.643 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].