Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹53.8 L
EMD Value
₹67,300
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Jamandlamudi Sachin
AGM office Wani Area
Repair and upgradation of WETP at Naigaon Deep OCM under Neeljay Sub Area of Wani Area.
2026_WCL_364509_1
WCL wa4350-civ-e025-2026-27/588
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
120 days
Neeljay
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹67,300
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | 173 | cum | 200.85 | ₹34,747.05 |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 50 | cum | 2,191.15 | ₹1,09,557.5 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 75.25 | cum | 6,937.65 | ₹5,22,058.16 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, ifnishing and reinforcement- All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 80 | cum | 7,974.6 | ₹6,37,968 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete. | 106.5 | sqm | 306.9 | ₹32,684.85 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 4,800 | kg | 95.25 | ₹4,57,200 |
| 7 | Brick work with modular extruded brunt fly ash clay sewer bricks (Conforming to IS: 4885 ) in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and plinth : Cement Mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 21.6 | cum | 6,060.5 | ₹1,30,906.8 |
| 8 | Brick work with clay flyash F.P.S. (non modular) brick of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor five level in : Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 9 | cum | 7,814.3 | ₹70,328.7 |
| 9 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 102 | Sqm | 275.95 | ₹28,146.9 |
| 10 | Neat cement punning. | 102 | sqm | 65.4 | ₹6,670.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.44 MB
BOQ_377422.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].