Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.00% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.00% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.11% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Const of lane drain at Mohalla Rano Devi w.no 6 Pyt Saramala 1.5 lakh and Constt. Of Tiles and allied work near Dati Satti devsathan at saramala 1.5 lakh Block Khour Under Scheme Capex Budget (PRI Plan) For The Year 2026-27 (Pyt Level)
2026_RDPR_318596_14
e-NIT No. 318 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 29-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,800
25 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches foundations, drains,pipes, cables etc(not exceeding 1.5m in width)including dressing of sides and ramming of bottom lifts upto 1.5m inc.getting out excavated earth & disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:in all kinds of soil | 3.38 | cum. | 479.3 | ₹1,617.64 |
| 2 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete | 20.25 | cum. | 276.6 | ₹5,601.15 |
| 3 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:5fine sand: 10graded crushed stone agg. 40 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 4.5 | cum. | 4,826.5 | ₹21,719.25 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturers) of 1st quality conforming to IS: 15622 of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1: 4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. In colour such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown | 119 | SQM | 1,107.65 | ₹1,31,810.35 |
| 5 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:3fine sand:6graded crushed stone agg. 20 mm for foundation excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 11 | cum. | 5,733.6 | ₹63,069.6 |
| 6 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 60 | sqm. | 816.15 | ₹48,969 |
| 7 | Centring & shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of the formwork. | 30 | sqm. | 286.35 | ₹8,590.5 |
| 8 | SAND FOR 6KM BY MT | 13 | cum | 216.4 | ₹2,813.2 |
| 9 | AGG .FOR 6KM BY MT | 26 | cum | 216.4 | ₹5,626.4 |
| 10 | PROVIDING AND FIXING SIGN BOARD= | 1 | job | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_1051167.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].