Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -2.00% | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.51% | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SIGNATURE MISMATCH |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
FENCING EIDGAH AT BATHIPORA 208
2026_RDPR_319315_13
e- NIT No. 50 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
40 days
KULGAM
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM
₹5,820
26 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12mm thick cement sand plaster in 1:6 mix (repairment of existing concrete work ) | 37.64 | cum | 266.3 | ₹10,023.53 |
| 2 | P/L of stone soling of tightly hand packed including carriage by Mt 15 Kmts.(path) | 4.91 | cum | 1,050 | ₹5,155.5 |
| 3 | P/L cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using (1:3:6 mix) with stone aggrigate 20 mm NSA crushed. | 7.44 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹42,657.98 |
| 4 | Form work for centering and shuttering including straightening, propping etc & removal of same | 0.9 | SQM | 286.35 | ₹257.72 |
| 5 | P/Fixing of structural steel in single section Angle Iron Posts/ Runner etc including cutting Hoisting with cost of nuts and bolts as wel as welding(complete job) | - | KG | 120.8 | - |
| 6 | P/fixing of chainlink fabric of required width fencing 50x50 mm including straightening with 2mm dia wire or nuts and bolts complete job (4mm dia mesh) | 0.9 | SQM | 809.3 | ₹728.37 |
| 7 | Applying redoxide primer and synthetic enamel paint of approved quality complete job. | 0.9 | SQM | 210 | ₹189 |
| 8 | carriage charges of materials Sand/Agg. by m.t 10Kmts | 10.49 | cum | 297 | ₹3,115.53 |
| 9 | carriage charges of , cement, shuttering , structural steel etc by Mt | 1 | NO | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
| 10 | Add provision for Signboard /Photograph charges and other unfor seen items | 1 | job | 1,241 | ₹1,241 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_1057053.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].