Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance no |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance no |
| 4 | L4₹1.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance no |
| 5 | L5₹1.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance no |
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2024, 6:00 pmClosed
CMO JAWAD
Nagar Parishad jawad
Construction of Office Building of Nagar Parishad Jawad under Chief Minister Urban Infrastructure Scheme (4th phase)
2024_UAD_363645_1
Construction of Office Building of Nagar Parishad Jawad To Chief Minister Urban Infrastructure Schem
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
365 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹12,500
₹1.0 L
18 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2024
14 Sept 2024
13 Aug 2024
12 Sept 2024
13 Aug 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: DINESH CHANDRA PRAJAPAT Created Date/Time: 18-Sep-2024 12:09 PM Tender Title: Construction of Office Building of Nagar Parishad Jawad under Chief Minister Urban Infrastructure Scheme 4th phase Tender ID: 2024_UAD_363645_1
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE NAGAR PARISHAD JAWAD DISTT. M.P.
Name of Work: Construction of Office Building of Nagar Parishad Jawad under Chief Minister Urban Infrastructure Scheme 4th phase
Contract No:01/2024/CMInfra4thPhase
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KUNJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23AKVPK0139P1Z0) BID ID -1088258 13700347.93 -4.14 13133153.53 One Crore Thirty One Lakh Thirty Three Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Three
2.00 P.D.GUPTA (GSTN-23AHHPG3228Q1Z7) BID ID -1095667 13700347.93 -8.53 12531708.25 One Crore Twenty Five Lakh Thirty One Thousand Seven Hundred and Eight
3.00 Bamboriya Construction (GSTN-23BEYPD4015D1ZU) BID ID -1096023 13700347.93 -8.72 12505677.59 One Crore Twenty Five Lakh Five Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Seven
4.00 kathan construcation (GSTN-23AFTPJ5288D1Z7) BID ID -1096566 13700347.93 -5.88 12894767.47 One Crore Twenty Eight Lakh Ninty Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Seven
5.00 UPENDRA SINGH CONTRACTOR ARNIYA (GSTN-23CCXPS1129P1ZT) BID ID -1096822 13700347.93 -12.74 11954923.60 One Crore Ninteen Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Three
6.00 Yashwant Mali (GSTN-23AFQPY1703D1ZJ) BID ID -1097101 13700347.93 -13.86 11801479.71 One Crore Eighteen Lakh One Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Nine
7.00 Nageshwar Construction (GSTN-23DANPP8567B1ZE) BID ID -1097250 13700347.93 -12.70 11960403.74 One Crore Ninteen Lakh Sixty Thousand Four Hundred and Three
8.00 HITESH PATIDAR(GSTN-NA)--1096911 13700347.93 -9.40 12412515.22 One Crore Twenty Four Lakh Tweleve Thousand Five Hundred and Fifteen
9.00 VIKAS KUMAR OJHA(GSTN-NA)--1097051 13700347.93 -13.54 11845320.82 One Crore Eighteen Lakh Fourty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty
10.00 SHAKTAWAT CONSTRUCTIONS MANAS(GSTN-NA)--1096899 13700347.93 -14.57 11704207.24 One Crore Seventeen Lakh Four Thousand Two Hundred and Seven
11.00 NAVIN KUMAR RATHORE(GSTN-NA)--1097018 13700347.93 -6.06 12870106.85 One Crore Twenty Eight Lakh Seventy Thousand One Hundred and Six
12.00 Bherulal Mali(GSTN-NA)--1096130 13700347.93 -7.26 12705702.67 One Crore Twenty Seven Lakh Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHAKTAWAT CONSTRUCTIONS MANAS(11704207.24)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Office Building of Nagar Parishad Jawad under Chief Minister Urban Infrastructure Scheme 4th phase Tender ID: 2024_UAD_363645_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHAKTAWAT CONSTRUCTIONS MANAS 11704207.24 L1
2 Yashwant Mali 11801479.71 L2
3 VIKAS KUMAR OJHA 11845320.82 L3
4 UPENDRA SINGH CONTRACTOR ARNIYA 11954923.60 L4
5 Nageshwar Construction 11960403.74 L5
6 HITESH PATIDAR 12412515.22 L6
7 Bamboriya Construction 12505677.59 L7
8 P.D.GUPTA 12531708.25 L8
9 Bherulal Mali 12705702.67 L9
10 NAVIN KUMAR RATHORE 12870106.85 L10
11 kathan construcation 12894767.47 L11
12 KUNJ CONSTRUCTION 13133153.53 L12
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].