Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.9 LAccepted-AOC 2 173 K VARATHARAJAPURAM SRIVAIKUNDAM TALUK TUTICORIN 628 612 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628612 | ₹7.9 L Quoted ₹13.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹15.0 LRejected-AOC ALAGHU BHAVANAM 83 YATHAVAR STREET TUTICORIN 02 | ₹15.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.R.R. ENTERPRISES L1 | ALAGUMUTHU ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Maintenance (Cleaning) of FSSS control panels in plant and plant auxillaries area pertaining to Sub Dn-IV of MRT-I in Units – I,II & III .Including the cost of consumables. | 3,600 | Nos | 4,68,000 ₹5,52,240 Lowest | 4,96,800 ₹5,86,224 |
| 2.00 | Maintenance (Cleaning) of FSSS Junction boxes of Boiler,mill and Hot air gate area pertaining to Sub Dn-IV of MRT-I in Units – I,II & III .Including the cost of consumables.Including the cost of consumables. | 16,296 | Nos | 4,88,880 ₹5,76,878.4 Lowest | 6,02,952 ₹7,11,483.36 |
| 3.00 | Maintenance (Cleaning) of FSSS equipments (Limit switches and scanners) pertaining to Sub Dn-IV of MRT-I in Units – I,II & III . Including the cost of consumables. | 2,880 | Nos | 3,74,400 ₹4,41,792 Lowest | 4,03,200 ₹4,75,776 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,800
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle MRT I A part of preventive Maintenance works related to FSSS Sub division IV MRT I in Units I II III for the period from 01 04 2026 to 31 03 2027
2025_EB_632575_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.03/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹8,800
Yes
23 Mar 2026
15 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
Maintenance (Cleaning) of FSSS control panels in plant and plant auxillaries area pertaining to Sub Dn-IV of MRT-I in Units – I,II & III .Including the cost of consumables.
Maintenance (Cleaning) of FSSS Junction boxes of Boiler,mill and Hot air gate area pertaining to Sub Dn-IV of MRT-I in Units – I,II & III .Including the cost of consumables.Including the cost of consumables.
Maintenance (Cleaning) of FSSS equipments (Limit switches and scanners) pertaining to Sub Dn-IV of MRT-I in Units – I,II & III . Including the cost of consumables.
ALAGUMUTHU ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1542804)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_756771.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].