Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Mechanism Assembly for Carrying and Detonating Claymore
9783017
GEM/2026/B/7941193
Two Packet Bid
Telescopic tube mechanism for lifting and carrying the mine,Mechanism to open the telescopic tubes
Bathinda, Punjab
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹2 L
₹20 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Telescopic tube mechanism for lifting and carrying the mine | 1 | Nos | Mechanism To Open The Telescopic Bathinda Tubes To Extend | 15 |
| 2 | Mechanism to open the telescopic tubes to extend to 4 meter | 1 | Nos | Bathinda | 15 |
| 3 | Motor integrated assembly to revolve the mechanism | 1 | Nos | Bathinda | 15 |
| 4 | Detonator mechanism to detonate the mine | 1 | Nos | Bathinda | 15 |
| 5 | Rewinding rotor tube assembly for retracting | 1 | Nos | Bathinda | 15 |
| 6 | Carrying Case | 1 | Nos | Bathinda | 15 |
| 7 | Battery Charger | 1 | Nos | Bathinda | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9783017.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
rfp_mechanish_assembly_2026-08-20-13-15-57_6f2db5dee4d2270e68a2886e3aee0922.pdf
BOQ • 0.24 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-20-13-15-57_536fc3d51c6e48540a4f0584ca74629b.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATCNEW_1f37c177-7149-4f96-98631788335556797_Ajaykumar.1991@n.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .