Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.3 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm5d left
Pressure - 150 Kg/cm² or above
Working Temp.- 400°C or above
Size- 1500 x 2000 mm or 1500 x 1600 mm
Thickness- 1.5 mm. Suitable for Oil.
Jointing Sheet Non Asbestos Non Metallic
Working Pressure - 150 Kg/cm² or above
Thickness- 2 mm. Suitable for Oil.
Thickness- 3 mm. Suitable for Oil.
Packing Ropes for Labyrinth Seal
Temp - 300 deg C
Pr - 50 bar
MOC - Non Asbestos
Dimension - 12.5 mm Sq
Length - 1950 mm
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR COAL NOZZLE SPECIFICATION: OD=780 MM
ID=700 MM
THK=3 MM
GASKET TYPE: NON- ASBESTOS
METALLIC
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR COAL NOZZLE (BURNER ISOLATION GATE) SPECIFICATION: OD=840 MM
ID=640 MM
11 holes of Ø 28 mm on PCD 768 mm
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR IGNITOR ASSEMBLY SPECIFICATION: OD=125 MM
ID=60 MM
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR OIL GUN ASSEMBLY SPECIFICATION: OD=310 MM
ID=170 MM
READY CUT (PRE- CUT) GASKET FOR SCANNER ASSEMBLY SPECIFICATION: OD=170 MM
ID=90 MM
SPIRAL WOUND METALLIC GASKET FOR BOILER DRUM & BOTTOM RING HEADER SPECIFICATION: SEALING ELEMENT OD “B” =457 MM
SEALING ELEMENT ID “C” =419 MM
SEALING ELEMENT THK=5 MM
SPIRAL WOUND GASKET WITH OUTER CENTERING RING
OUTER RING OD “A” -127.0 mm
SEALING ELEMENT ID “C” -76.8 mm
SEALING ELEMENT OD “B”- 105 mm
Sealing Element thk- 5.3 mm
Ring thk- 3.5 mm
SPIRAL WOUND METALLIC GASKET FOR MS ERV & MS ERV ISOLATING VALVE SPECIFICATION: SEALING ELEMENT OD “B” =150 MM
SEALING ELEMENT ID”C”=120 MM
SPIRAL WOUND METALLIC GASKET FOR MS ERV PILOT VALVE SPECIFICATION: SEALING ELEMENT OD “B” =60 MM
SEALING ELEMENT ID “ C” =40 MM
SPIRAL WOUND METALLIC GASKET FOR MS ERV PILOT VALVE SPECIFICATION: SEALING ELEMENT OD “B” =43 MM
SEALING ELEMENT ID “C”=32 MM
SPIRAL WOUND METALLIC GASKET FOR Y TYPE VALVE SPECIFICATION: SEALING ELEMENT OD “B” =78 MM
SEALING ELEMENT ID “C” =63 MM
SPIRAL WOUND METALLIC GASKET FOR HRH ERV MAIN VALVE SPECIFICATION: SEALING ELEMENT OD “B” =220 MM
SEALING ELEMENT ID “C” =190 MM
SPIRAL WOUND METALLIC GASKET FOR SCAPH VALVE SPECIFICATION: SEALING ELEMENT OD “B” =190 MM
SEALING ELEMENT ID “C”=170 MM
SPIRAL WOUND METALLIC GASKET FOR SCAPH VALVE SPECIFICATION: SEALING ELEMENT OD “B” =305 MM
SEALING ELEMENT ID “C”=275 MM
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR PA & FD COOLER
Type-I SPECIFICATION: OD=152 MM
ID=100 MM
Type-II SPECIFICATION: OD=152 MM
Type-III SPECIFICATION: OD=53 MM
ID=27 MM
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR DOME VALVE (SET OF GASKETS) SPECIFICATION: OD=405 MM
ID=320 MM
8 nos. of holes of Ø23 mm at PCD of 359 mm
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR DOME TO VESSEL SPECIFICATION: OD=520 MM
ID=402 MM
8
8 nos. of holes of Ø23 mm at PCD of 470 mm
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR MPO TOP SPECIFICATION: OD=781 MM
ID=591 MM
12 Holes of Ø24 mm at PCD of 711 mm
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR MPO BOTTOM
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR LUB OIL INLET LINE of COAL MILL SPECIFICATION: OD=102 MM
ID=50 MM
THK= 3.0 MM
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR LUB OIL OUTLET LINE of COAL MILL SPECIFICATION: OD=250 MM
ID=125 MM
THK=3.0 MM
8 Holes of Ø18 mm at PCD of 212 mm
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR Coal Mill Lub Oil Pump Model: PDFU-45-4G
Type-I SPECIFICATION: As per attached drawing
Thickness – 0.3 mm
Type-II SPECIFICATION: As per attached drawing
Type-III SPECIFICATION: As per attached drawing
READY CUT (PRE- CUT) GASKET FOR Lube Oil Cooler of Coal Mill TYPE-I SPECIFICATION: OD=326 MM
ID=286 MM
READY CUT (PRE-CUT) GASKET FOR Lube Oil Cooler of Coal Mill TYPE-II SPECIFICATION: OD=326 MM
Set of Gaskets for water line flanges of Lub Oil Cooler of Coal Mill
ID: 61 mm
OD: 93 mm
Thickness: 3 mm
no holes
Set of Gaskets for Oil line flanges of Lub Oil Cooler of Coal Mill
SPIRAL WOUND METALLIC GASKET FOR HRH ERV PILOT VALVE SPECIFICATION: SEALING ELEMENT OD “B”=43 MM
SEALING ELEMENT ID “C”=34 MM
NON ASBESTOS PACKING
SIZE- 8 MM ROUND (TO WITHSTAND TEMPERATURE - 650 Degree C)
SIZE- 10 MM ROUND (TO WITHSTAND TEMPERATURE - 650 Degree C)
NON ASBESTOS DRY PACKING FOR GENERAL STEAM AND INSULATION MECHANICAL PACKING FOR HOT GASES
DUCT ETC. IN COIL OF 5Kg. SIZE 12.50mm Dia (TO WITHSTAND TEMPERATURE - 650 Degree C)
SIZE- 12.5 MM SQUARE (TO WITHSTAND TEMPERATURE - 650 Degree C)
SIZE- 14 MM ROUND (TO WITHSTAND TEMPERATURE - 650 Degree C)
SIZE- 14 MM SQUARE (TO WITHSTAND TEMPERATURE - 650 Degree C)
SIZE- 20 MM SQUARE (TO WITHSTAND TEMPERATURE - 650 Degree C)
Non asbestos thermal insulation webbing tape 3mm X 50mm (To Withstand temperature 600 degree C). Thickness 3 mm to be achieved after compression.
Gland Packing for SBV Assy. with Bull ring (in single oblique cut) with one face bevelled to an angle of 15 deg and Packing ring (in single oblique cut) shall be of style 80 of spitmaan make or equivalent. Size: OD- 25.4 mm
ID- 12.7 mm
thk- 8.0 mm
Swivel Tube Packing for Wall Blower
Size: OD- 75.75 mm
ID- 58.03 mm
total height of packing set- 87.2 mm
9732989
GEM/2026/B/7897369
Two Packet Bid
1100018440,1100018444,1100014108,1100014071,1100014082,1100014076,1100014056,1100014059,1100014066,
Bankura, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
5 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1100018440 | As per attachment | 15 | MTR | [email protected] | 90 |
| 2 | 1100018444 | As per attachment | 10 | MTR | [email protected] | 90 |
| 3 | 1100014108 | As per attachment | 120 | No | [email protected] | 90 |
| 4 | 1100014071 | As per attachment | 100 | No | [email protected] | 90 |
| 5 | 1100014082 | As per attachment | 40 | No | [email protected] | 90 |
| 6 | 1100014076 | As per attachment | 20 | No | [email protected] | 90 |
| 7 | 1100014056 | As per attachment | 50 | No | [email protected] | 90 |
| 8 | 1100014059 | As per attachment | 120 | No | [email protected] | 90 |
| 9 | 1100014066 | As per attachment | 50 | No | [email protected] | 90 |
| 10 | 1100014061 | As per attachment | 50 | No | [email protected] | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9732989.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.49 MB
technical_specifications_2026-08-10-12-16-54_158a9e6fb30aa33917e460f3a933140b.pdf
BOQ • 0.41 MB
boq__2026-08-10-12-16-54_861e41c3a7a8592f92b6bdee2cd30ede.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 1.53 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].