Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,520
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT BANSINALA NEAR DHRUBA SAREN HOUSE TO GOPINATH MURMUS HOUSE
2025_ZPHD_921524_7
3811
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,520
Yes
29 Aug 2026
14 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
14 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
14 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 25-Dec-2025 05:58 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT BANSINALA NEAR DHRUBA SAREN HOUSE TO GOPINATH MURMUS HOUSE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921524_7
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT BANSINALA NEAR DHRUBA SAREN HOUSE TO GOPINATH MURMU'S HOUSE
Contract No: 3811/Rai/25 Dated 10.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHINMAY MASANTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7273031 176000.000 1.500 178640.000 One Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Forty
2.00 DHANESWAR SARDAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7263925 176000.000 -0.000 176000.000 One Lakh Seventy Six Thousand
3.00 KASTURABHA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7274585 176000.000 0.500 176880.000 One Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DHANESWAR SARDAR(176000.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT BANSINALA NEAR DHRUBA SAREN HOUSE TO GOPINATH MURMUS HOUSE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921524_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DHANESWAR SARDAR (BID ID -7263925) 176000.000 L1
2 KASTURABHA GHOSH (BID ID -7274585) 176880.000 L2
3 CHINMAY MASANTA (BID ID -7273031) 178640.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].