Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low Quoted |
| 2 | L2₹8.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High Quoted |
| 3 | L3₹8.1 LRejected-Finance 3 210 PANDARAKADU KONASAMUTHIRAM POST EDAPPADI TALUK SALEM DISTRICT TAMIL NADU | EDAPPADI | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | ₹8.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance High Quoted |
| 4 | L4₹8.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.3 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance High Quoted |
| 5 | L5₹8.6 LRejected-Finance 3 26A THIRUVASI VILLAGE NORTH STREET THUDAIYUR MANNACHALLUR TALUK TIRUCHIRAPPALLI DISTRICT | THUDAIYUR | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | ₹8.6 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance High Quoted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DBARANI ENGINEERING L7 | SR CONSTRUCTION L3 | Rajamanivannan S L11 | Gandhimathi L10 | R.Selvakumar L2 | Pazhanivel.S L8 | Manimaran Devarajan L6 | D.Senthilkumar L4 | B Kalaiyarasan L1 | E.K.P.PALANIVEL L9 | Ramesh L5 | P VIDATHIRAN L12 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Geophysical survey charges | 1 | Nos | 2,000 ₹2,000 | 1,898 ₹1,898 | 2,500 ₹2,500 | 2,500 ₹2,500 | 1,900 ₹1,900 | 2,300 ₹2,300 | 2,500 ₹2,500 | 1,000 ₹1,000 Lowest | 3,000 ₹3,000 | 1,500 ₹1,500 | 2,103 ₹2,103 | 3,500 ₹3,500 |
| 2.00 | Drilling of Borewell in Alluvial soil starta of clay and sand stone, shale, pebbles, boulders etc., by first taking and pilot bore of 140mm/150mm/200mm dia and then enlarging to required dia by direct or reverse rotary mud circulation method, using contractor's ridg fuel labour drilling at the site shown by the Department Officers including construction of mud pit and transportation (Water available within a lead of 1.5K.M) using Rotary Rig. a)Drilling of 140/150mm Pilot Bore Depth ending below G.L. 'Upto 60m.Depth ending below Ground Level | 60 | M | 2,500 ₹1,50,000 | 1,665 ₹99,900 | 900 ₹54,000 Lowest | 1,700 ₹1,02,000 | 1,600 ₹96,000 | 1,850 ₹1,11,000 | 1,500 ₹90,000 | 1,450 ₹87,000 | 1,200 ₹72,000 | 1,650 ₹99,000 | 1,710 ₹1,02,600 | 1,900 ₹1,14,000 |
| 3.00 | From 60m and upto 90m depth ending from G.L. | 30 | M | 2,500 ₹75,000 | 1,800 ₹54,000 | 1,000 ₹30,000 Lowest | 2,256 ₹67,680 | 1,800 ₹54,000 | 2,100 ₹63,000 | 1,750 ₹52,500 | 1,500 ₹45,000 | 1,300 ₹39,000 | 1,750 ₹52,500 | 1,840 ₹55,200 | 2,345 ₹70,350 |
| 4.00 | From 90m and upto 120m depth ending from G.L. | 30 | M | 3,575 ₹1,07,250 | 1,830 ₹54,900 | 1,100 ₹33,000 Lowest | 2,356 ₹70,680 | 1,807.8 ₹54,234 | 2,150 ₹64,500 | 1,850 ₹55,500 | 1,750 ₹52,500 | 1,400 ₹42,000 | 1,820 ₹54,600 | 1,900 ₹57,000 | 2,456 ₹73,680 |
| 5.00 | From 120m and upto 150m depth ending from G.L. | 18 | M | 3,000 ₹54,000 | 1,924 ₹34,632 | 1,200 ₹21,600 | 2,487 ₹44,766 | 1,902.2 ₹34,239.6 | 2,200 ₹39,600 | 1,900 ₹34,200 | 1,800 ₹32,400 | 2,100 ₹37,800 | 1,900 ₹34,200 | 1,028 ₹18,504 Lowest | 2,467 ₹44,406 |
| 6.00 | Reaming 140/150mm Diameter Bore to 300 mm Diameter Below Ground Level. Upto 60m.Depth ending below Ground Level | 60 | M | 1,500 ₹90,000 | 400.5 ₹24,030 | 500 ₹30,000 | 487 ₹29,220 | 396.2 ₹23,772 Lowest | 440 ₹26,400 | 520 ₹31,200 | 400 ₹24,000 | 460 ₹27,600 | 500 ₹30,000 | 400 ₹24,000 | 437 ₹26,220 |
| 7.00 | From 60m and upto 90m depth ending from G.L. | 30 | M | 1,500 ₹45,000 | 426 ₹12,780 | 550 ₹16,500 | 543 ₹16,290 | 422.5 ₹12,675 | 490 ₹14,700 | 540 ₹16,200 | 450 ₹13,500 | 550 ₹16,500 | 500 ₹15,000 | 420 ₹12,600 Lowest | 523 ₹15,690 |
| 8.00 | From 90m and upto 120m depth ending from G.L. | 30 | M | 1,500 ₹45,000 | 454 ₹13,620 | 600 ₹18,000 | 587 ₹17,610 | 448.6 ₹13,458 Lowest | 510 ₹15,300 | 920 ₹27,600 | 480 ₹14,400 | 590 ₹17,700 | 520 ₹15,600 | 450 ₹13,500 | 590 ₹17,700 |
| 9.00 | From 120m and upto 150m depth ending from G.L. | 18 | M | 150 ₹2,700 Lowest | 460 ₹8,280 | 650 ₹11,700 | 600 ₹10,800 | 456.3 ₹8,213.4 | 520 ₹9,360 | 452 ₹8,136 | 500 ₹9,000 | 600 ₹10,800 | 550 ₹9,900 | 475 ₹8,550 | 500 ₹9,000 |
| 10.00 | Reaming 300mm Diameter Bore to 400 mm Diameter Below Ground Level. Upto 60m.Depth ending below Ground Level | 60 | M | 100 ₹6,000 Lowest | 620 ₹37,200 | 450 ₹27,000 | 802 ₹48,120 | 620 ₹37,200 | 490 ₹29,400 | 710 ₹42,600 | 700 ₹42,000 | 600 ₹36,000 | 750 ₹45,000 | 680 ₹40,800 | 700 ₹42,000 |
Tender Value
₹10.7 L
EMD Value
₹10,700
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
BDO BP SRIMUSHNAM
Panchayat union srimushnam
Construction of New Borewell for Primary Health Center at Palayankottai keezh in Srimushnam Block
2026_RDTN_691614_1
A2/0919/2026 SFC DP 2026-27
Open Tender
Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Item Rate
SRIMUSHNAM
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹10,700
Yes
Panchayat union srimushnam
1 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geophysical survey charges | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Drilling of Borewell in Alluvial soil starta of clay and sand stone, shale, pebbles, boulders etc., by first taking and pilot bore of 140mm/150mm/200mm dia and then enlarging to required dia by direct or reverse rotary mud circulation method, using contractor's ridg fuel labour drilling at the site shown by the Department Officers including construction of mud pit and transportation (Water available within a lead of 1.5K.M) using Rotary Rig. a)Drilling of 140/150mm Pilot Bore Depth ending below G.L. 'Upto 60m.Depth ending below Ground Level | 60 | M | - | - |
| 3 | From 60m and upto 90m depth ending from G.L. | 30 | M | - | - |
| 4 | From 90m and upto 120m depth ending from G.L. | 30 | M | - | - |
| 5 | From 120m and upto 150m depth ending from G.L. | 18 | M | - | - |
| 6 | Reaming 140/150mm Diameter Bore to 300 mm Diameter Below Ground Level. Upto 60m.Depth ending below Ground Level | 60 | M | - | - |
| 7 | From 60m and upto 90m depth ending from G.L. | 30 | M | - | - |
| 8 | From 90m and upto 120m depth ending from G.L. | 30 | M | - | - |
| 9 | From 120m and upto 150m depth ending from G.L. | 18 | M | - | - |
| 10 | Reaming 300mm Diameter Bore to 400 mm Diameter Below Ground Level. Upto 60m.Depth ending below Ground Level | 60 | M | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_831587.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TechnicalBid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].