Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Constt. of CSC near Sitla Mata Mandli W.No. 6 Pyt. Rampur.
2026_RDPR_322137_30
e-NIT No.195/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 24/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Mandli
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹6,000
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earh Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 11.75 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹5,631.78 |
| 2 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 1.55 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹7,481.08 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 6.11 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹35,032.3 |
| 4 | Brick work with F.P.S. bricks of class designation 75 in foundation and plinth in:1cement : 6 coarse sand mortar. Inclding extra for Super structure | 4.85 | Cum | 7,571.55 | ₹36,722.02 |
| 5 | Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 4.85 | Cum | 1,455.65 | ₹7,059.9 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in :Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 2.29 | Cum | 7,571.55 | ₹17,338.85 |
| 7 | Half brick work with F.P.S. bricks of class designation 75 in foundation and plinth in: 1cement : 4 Coarse sand mortar. Inclding extra for Super structure | 10.04 | Sqm | 1,106.9 | ₹11,113.28 |
| 8 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 5.94 | Cum | 218.4 | ₹1,297.3 |
| 9 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15 degree, landing balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto floor five level excluding cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement.1 cement: 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregates 20mm nominal size. | 2.03 | Cum | 9,821.85 | ₹19,938.36 |
| 10 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete . | 184 | kg | 123.2 | ₹22,668.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 13.05 MB
BOQ_1077970.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].