Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹1,902
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue tomorrow
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of Road from Hosahalli (on SH111) to Mantya via Holalaguda, Madihalli from Ch 0.00 to 2.55 Km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk ( Ch0.00 KM to 2.55 KM)(Reserved for ST)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40607
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40607
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
₹1,902
4 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Road from Hosahalli (on SH111) to Mantya via Holalaguda, Madihalli from Ch 0.00 to 2.55 Km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk ( Ch0.00 KM to 2.55 KM)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with 1ype B Sereenings standards wherever necessary by manual means including trim...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
40607 -kw-1 reserved ST.doc
Tender Document • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].