Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹3.8 LAccepted-AOC 1ST FLOOR PLOT NO 16 MAHARSHI DAYANAND SARASVATI MARG SECTOR 88 FARIDABAD 121002 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121002 | ₹3.8 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted As L1 Bideer |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 1 11 118 SRI SAI NILAYAM ROAD NO 06 VASAVI SHIVA NAGAR KUSHAIGUDA HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500062 UDYAM TS 20 0108876 | MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI | TELANGANA | 500062 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical NAGPUR MAHARASHTRA 440024 INDIA UDYAM MH 20 0171104 | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 440024 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s A TO Z NDT SOLUTIONS (P) LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Structural Stability and Non Destructive Test of CHP Structure working at Rajendra UG mine of Sohagpur Area, SECL. (For all the above works, bidder should have valid NABL Lab/ Government approved Test House Accreditation with Scope for the tests mentioned in the BOQ document). | ||||
| 1.01 | Coal Handling Plant Capacity: A) Length - 125 meters, Steel Bunker - 04 nos. of 100 Te each Analysis of Mechanical Structures using test methods like Ultrasonic Test, Magnetic Particle Test, Dye Penetrant Test, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Acoustic Emission Test, Eddy Current Test, Vibration Analysis, Acoustic-Noise Measurement from NABL certified lab with valid scope of accreditation for the above methods. | 1 | Job | 97,000 ₹97,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Test Component: All the vital components of the above structures Analysis of Civil Structures using test methods like Rebound Hammer Test, Ultrasonic Pulse Velocity Test, Half Cell Potentiometer, Carbonation Test and Rebar Test from NABL certified lab with valid scope of accreditation for the above methods. | 1 | Job | 97,000 ₹97,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Performance of tests using certified ASNT/ISNT Level-II or Level-III personnel, Report preparation by qualified ASNT/ISNT Level-III personnel, suggestion of necessary retrofitting measures | 1 | Job | 1,25,000 ₹1,25,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - |
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,800
Closing Date
14 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Staff Officer EnM SECL Sohagpur Area
Staff Officer EnM SECL Sohagpur Area Dhanpuri Distt Shahdol MP 9424141331
Structural Stability and Non Destructive Test of CHP Structure working at Rajendra UG mine of Sohagpur Area
2026_SECL_353426_1
SECL/SGP/EnM/eT/2025-26/369 Date 24.02.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
Rajendra UG of Sohagpur Area
As per NIT and Tender documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹9,800
30 Jul 2026
26 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
14 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026 - 9 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Structural Stability and Non Destructive Test of CHP Structure working at Rajendra UG mine of Sohagpur Area, SECL. (For all the above works, bidder should have valid NABL Lab/ Government approved Test House Accreditation with Scope for the tests mentioned in the BOQ document). | |||||
| 1.01 | Coal Handling Plant Capacity: A) Length - 125 meters, Steel Bunker - 04 nos. of 100 Te each Analysis of Mechanical Structures using test methods like Ultrasonic Test, Magnetic Particle Test, Dye Penetrant Test, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Acoustic Emission Test, Eddy Current Test, Vibration Analysis, Acoustic-Noise Measurement from NABL certified lab with valid scope of accreditation for the above methods. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.02 | Test Component: All the vital components of the above structures Analysis of Civil Structures using test methods like Rebound Hammer Test, Ultrasonic Pulse Velocity Test, Half Cell Potentiometer, Carbonation Test and Rebar Test from NABL certified lab with valid scope of accreditation for the above methods. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.03 | Performance of tests using certified ASNT/ISNT Level-II or Level-III personnel, Report preparation by qualified ASNT/ISNT Level-III personnel, suggestion of necessary retrofitting measures | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.84 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
BOQ_366231.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].