Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹4.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.7 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC l-1 |
| 2 | L-2₹4.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.9 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Highly Quoted |
| 3 | L-3₹5.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L-3 | Rejected-Finance Highly Quoted |
| 4 | L-4₹5.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.2 L | L-4 | Rejected-Finance Highly Quoted |
Tender Value
₹6.4 L
EMD Value
₹12,800
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Y S THAKUR
Executive Engineer Wainganga Division Balaghat Distt. Balaghat
Removal of silt from canal bed and clearance of Jhadiya of Khursipar distry. between ch. 0 to 190 and Khairy distry. between ch. 0 to 160 of Kharkhadi Distributary of Waraseoni branch canal
2026_WRD_498240_1
2026_WRD_498240
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
90 days
waraseoni brach canal
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹12,800
Yes
21 Jun 2026
30 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
15 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of silt from canal bed and clearance of Jhadiya of Khursipar distry. between ch. 0 to 190 & Khairy distry. between ch. 0 to 160 of Kharkhadi Distributary of Waraseoni branch canal | - | nos | 6,36,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.81 MB
TENDAR.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.08 MB
BOQ_606996.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].