Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.1 LAccepted-AOC 02 GANGA VIHAR COLONY BEHIND RAWAL HOSPITAL AJMER ROAD BHANKROTA AJMER ROAD BHANKROTA JAIPUR RAJASTHAN 302026 UDYAM RJ 17 0011497 | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302026 | ₹15.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 251 TATA KANDRA MAIN ROAD ADITYAPUR SERAIKELLA KHARSAWAN JHARKHAND PIN 831013 | SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 831013 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹20.2 L
EMD Value
₹40,448
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of Second Floor in Viswajit Manimela Community Building Bistupur Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107763_18
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹40,448
17 Apr 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 29-Dec-2025 01:27 PM Tender Title: Construction of Second Floor in Viswajit Manimela Community Building Bistupur Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107763_18
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of Second Floor in Viswajit Manimela Community Building, Bistupur Under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Distt.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-78
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20AGWPD4627N1Z4) BID ID -694525 2022415.25 -18.17 1654942.19 Sixteen Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Two
2.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -696047 2022415.25 -20.00 1617932.00 Sixteen Lakh Seventeen Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Two
3.00 Bandana Enterprises (GSTN-20AGYPD7093G1Z7) BID ID -696445 2022415.25 -23.00 1557259.55 Fifteen Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Nine
4.00 Khushi Enterprises (GSTN-20EANPD3664N1ZI) BID ID -696467 2022415.25 -25.10 1514788.84 Fifteen Lakh Fourteen Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Eight
5.00 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696316 2022415.25 -24.20 1532990.57 Fifteen Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Khushi Enterprises(1514788.84)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Second Floor in Viswajit Manimela Community Building Bistupur Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107763_18
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Khushi Enterprises (BID ID -696467) 1514788.84 L1
2 M/s. Bhagirathi Construction (BID ID -696316) 1532990.57 L2
3 Bandana Enterprises (BID ID -696445) 1557259.55 L3
4 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -696047) 1617932.00 L4
5 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -694525) 1654942.19 L5
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145530.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].