Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹78,758Accepted-AOC | ₹78,758 Quoted ₹78,757.78 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹78,773.57Rejected-Finance | ₹78,773.57 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹78,852.54Rejected-Finance | ₹78,852.54 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹78,971
EMD Value
₹1,579
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT GARAM THAN AND EXTENSION OF PIPELINE FROM GARAM THAN TO SARKAR POND TO ICDS CENTRE
2025_ZPHD_919147_14
3745
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,579
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 28-Nov-2025 08:18 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT GARAM THAN AND EXTENSION OF PIPELINE FROM GARAM THAN TO SARKAR POND TO ICDS CENTRE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_14
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT GARAM THAN AND EXTENSION OF PIPELINE FROM GARAM THAN TO SARKAR POND TO ICDS CENTRE
Contract No: 3745/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AMARENDRANATH PATRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7188631 78971.000 -0.150 78852.540 Seventy Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Two
2.00 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7188000 78971.000 -0.270 78757.780 Seventy Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Seven
3.00 AMAL PATRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7188205 78971.000 -0.250 78773.570 Seventy Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN(78757.780)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT GARAM THAN AND EXTENSION OF PIPELINE FROM GARAM THAN TO SARKAR POND TO ICDS CENTRE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919147_14
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BIBHUTI BIKASH KARAN (BID ID -7188000) 78757.780 L1
2 AMAL PATRA (BID ID -7188205) 78773.570 L2
3 AMARENDRANATH PATRA (BID ID -7188631) 78852.540 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].