Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-Finance VILLAGE GASSOUR P O JUKHALA TEHSIL SADAR DISTT BILASPUR HP | BILASPUR | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 174001 | ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance 00 AGRA AGRA UTTAR PRADESH 282001 | AGRA | UTTAR PRADESH | 282001 | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | L4₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 5 | L5₹1.6 LRejected-Finance GROUND FLOOR THAKUR COMPLEX BASANTPUR | BASANTPUR | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 171018 | ₹1.6 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer
R R damages on Bassi Tikker road SH R Wall at RD 0 160 to 0 170
2026_PWD_140420_2
6616-6656 dated 01-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
Bhoranj
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹350
₹3,000
3 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation for all types of road structure such as retaining walls ,breast walls, culverts, drains and parapets etcetera in all type of classification of soil comprising of ordinary soil , ordinary rock , hard rock, chiseling/wedging out or rock (where blasting is prohibited ) as per drawings and construction of shoring and bracing removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal of materials upto any leads and lifts includin dressing of sides and bottom and back filling in trendches with excavated suitable approved material to the original surface in layers not exceeding 150mm (one hundred fifty millimetre ) compacted thickness including shoring an structting and pumping and bailling out water (surface and sub sol water) upto any depth and any quantum of water inclusing cleaning of slush which arise out during dewatering as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge including entire carrriage of material within all leads and lfts and other incidentals.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana, toll tax,sale tax or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 13.03 | Per Cubic Meter | 290.15 | ₹3,780.65 |
| 2 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed cement concrete 1:5:10 (one cement:five sand :ten graded crushed stone aggregate 40mm (forty millimetre nominal size ) and curing complete including cost of form work with M.S. plates for plain concrete on ground or under water and curing complete including pumping or bailing out water, dewatering removal of slush as required at site which may arise at the time of laying under water compelete for all heights and depths. In retaining walls /breast walls complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1200 and as per directon of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carrriage of material within all leads and lfts and other incidentals.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana, toll tax,sale tax or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 31.5 | Per Cubic Meter | 4,300 | ₹1,35,450 |
| 3 | Providing weep holes in brick/stone masonry/ plain/ reinforced concrete abutment, wing walls, return walls, retaining walls and breast wall with 110mm( one hundred ten millimeter) dia PVC pipe De-plast/finolex/ vectus pipe having pressure 4kg.per centimeter square. (four kilograme per centimeter square ) extending through the full width of the structures with slopes of I(V): 20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specification clauses 614, 709, 1204.3.7 as per direction of Engineer- in -Charge including entire carrriage of material within all leads and lfts and other incidentals.The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana, toll tax,sale tax or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 16 | Each | 270 | ₹4,320 |
| 4 | Backfilling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing & technical specification clause 1204.3.8, and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. i) Granular material. including entire carriage of material within all leads and lifts and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge including entire carrriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals . The rates are inclusive octrol, royality, Malkana, toll tax,sale tax or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 5.45 | Per Cubic Meter | 900 | ₹4,905 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.47 MB
SBD2.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.05 MB
BOQ_208285.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].