Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST BIDDER |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Insufficient documents submitted refer to Clause 3.2B(II)of this e-NIT. |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,219
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
SDO, Memari Irrigation Sub-Division
Office of the Sub Divisional Officer Memari Irrigation Sub Division Memari, Dist Purba Bardhaman, Pin 713146.
Operation and Maintenance of 16 (Sixteen) no Gates for Kharif Irrigation, 2026-2027 including maintenance of canal on up stream and down stream of the gates under Baidyapur Irrigation Section of Memari Irrigation Sub-Division under LDID
2026_IWD_1034717_3
WBIW/SDO/MISD/e-NIT-02/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Baidyapur
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,219
Yes
2 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mazdoor (Male & Female) | 640 | Each. | 407.77 | ₹2,60,972.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.49 MB
WB_Form_2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
Additional_Additional_4245-F(Y).pdf
Additional Documents • 0.62 MB
Additional_Additional_6718-F(Y).pdf
Additional Documents • 0.93 MB
Additional_Additional_Specification of USoR.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.44 MB
BOQ_2541628.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
corrigendum_no_.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].