Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11.7 LAccepted-AOC NOT SPECIFIED | ₹11.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC ---- |
| 2 | 3₹10.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.3 L | 3 | Accepted-AOC Work Order Date 08.04.2026 |
| 3 | 2₹10.9 LRejected-Finance MADHYA PRADESH MP | HARDA | MADHYA PRADESH | 461228 | ₹10.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹14.9 L
EMD Value
₹11,148
Closing Date
10 Oct 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive engineer of muncipal corporation Katni
Muncipal corporation Katni
Construction of C.C. Drain Work at Teji LaL Rajak house to chandulal yadav house , Maharana Pratap Ward no. 43 Katni
2025_UAD_445083_21
1578/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni Date 18/08/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Muncipal corporation Katni
Please Refer Tender Document
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹11,148
3 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2025
13 Oct 2025
1 Sept 2025
10 Oct 2025
1 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 31-Dec-2025 05:25 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain Work at Teji LaL Rajak house to chandulal yadav house , Maharana Pratap Ward no. 43 Katni Tender ID: 2025_UAD_445083_21
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corportion Katni
Name of Work: Construcation Of C.C. Rrain work at Teji Lal Rajak house to Chandulal yadav House Maharana Pratap ward no 43 katni
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (GSTN-23AGSPT7718C1Z3) BID ID -1352271 1486434.00 -26.86 1087177.83 Ten Lakh Eighty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Seven
2.00 DISCIPLINED STRATEGIES CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1353949 1486434.00 -31.03 1025193.53 Ten Lakh Twenty Five Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Three
3.00 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1354149 1486434.00 -20.99 1174431.50 Eleven Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DISCIPLINED STRATEGIES CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY(1025193.53)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain Work at Teji LaL Rajak house to chandulal yadav house , Maharana Pratap Ward no. 43 Katni Tender ID: 2025_UAD_445083_21
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DISCIPLINED STRATEGIES CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY (BID ID -1353949) 1025193.53 L1
2 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (BID ID -1352271) 1087177.83 L2
3 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (BID ID -1354149) 1174431.50 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].