Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹63,350
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISIMarkedto IS2082 (Q2)
9814236
GEM/2026/B/7968165
Single Packet Bid
Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082
Central Delhi, Delhi
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
20%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISIMarkedto IS2082 (Q2) | Tej Bahadur Rai 110055,Officeofthe Sr DMM, Store Branch | 480 | 60 days |
Sr.DFM/DLI, EMD/SD shall be in favour of “Sr. DFM, Delhi Division, DRM Office, Northern Railway, 110055” and to be deposit, only in the "Office of Sr. DMM, Delhi Division, DRM Office, Northern Railways, New Delhi,110055” before due date, and time of the closing of bid, failing which offer shall be summarily rejected. Security deposit, to be submitted, within 14 days of award of contract failing which action shall be taken as per terms and conditions of contract., (Sr. Divisional Finance Manager/NR/DLI), (Sr.dfm/dli)
₹63,350
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9814236.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .