Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.2 L
EMD Value
₹14,373
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm7d left
Executive Engineer, FTR HQ BSF NB
FTR HQ BSF KADAMTALA
Repair and ,maintenance of street security lights and Ug cable at campus 1 and 2 ftr hq bsf north bengal kadamtala.
2026_BSF_924888_1
2764-76
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
90 days
BSF CAMPUS KADAMTALA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹14,373
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LED Street light fixture, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body (System lumen efficacy ≥120 <135 lm/Watt)
Supplying, installation, Testing & Commissioning of Street light LED fixture powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body with driver as per the requirement with Input voltage: 140-270 Volt AC, freq 50/60 hz, internal surge protection of 5 KV L,N,E as per IEC 61000-4-5, Driver efficiency >85%, THD < 10% as per IEC 61000-3-2, P. F.≥0.95, IP-66, IK-10, CRI ≥70, under voltage and over voltage protection, lenses for beam angle as per IESNA type I/II/III as per the width of the road and the project requirement., suitable to fit in up to 65mm dia pipe, life time (LED, Driver & electrical circuitry) of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends as per LM80 extrapolation IES TM- 21-11 report, CCT 3000°K/ 4000°K/ 5700°K/ 6500°K (As per ANS Bin), SDCM (Standard Deviation Colour Matching) <5, Maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS standard complete in all respect i/c external connections with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. All testing required for LED fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by Engineer-in-Charge as per requirement.
(Thermal management: heat sink of aluminium housing such that LED junction temperature shall not rise above 90°C). a) 45 Watt Make Crompton/ Havells/ Philips/jaguar. | 12 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | LED Flood Light, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body (System lumen efficacy ≥120 <135 lm/Watt)
Supplying, installation, Testing & Commissioning of Flood Light, powder coated pressure die cast aluminium body with built in or separate driver as per the requirement with Input voltage: Input voltage: 140-270 Volt AC, freq 50/60 hz, internal surge protection of 5 KV L,N,E as per IEC 61000-4-5, Driver efficiency >85%,THD < 10% as per IEC 61000-3-2, P. F.≥0.95, IP-66, IK-10, CRI ≥70, under voltage and over voltage protection, lenses for beam angle 30 deg-120deg as per the application and the project requirement deg. suitable tilt able fitting, life time (LED, Driver & electrical circuitry) of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends as per LM80 extrapolation IES TM-21-11 report, CCT 3000°K / 4000°K / 5700°K /6500°K (As per ANSI Bin), SDCM (Standard Deviation Colour Matching) <5, Maximum power consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS standard complete in all respect i/c external connections with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. all testing required for LED fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by Engineer-in-Charge as per requirement.
(Thermal management: heat sink of aluminium housing such
that LED junction temperature shall not rise above 90°C). a ) 100 Watt Make - Crompton / Havells/ Philips/jaguar. | 70 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of 3 core X 1.5 Sq mm round PVC insulated and PVC sheather multicore copper cable including connection light to junction box of pole etc as required . Make Havells /Polycab/ R R Cables /KEI. | 600 | Mtr | - | - |
| 4 | Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size direct in ground including excavation and refilling the trench etc as required, but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering. A) Upto 35 sq. mm | 400 | Mtr | - | - |
| 5 | Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size in the existing RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe as required.
Upto 35 sq. mm | 50 | Mtr | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and laying of following size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS 14930, Part II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc. in the existing trench, complete as required. A) 63 mm dia (OD-63 mm & ID-51 mm nominal) | 300 | Mtr | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed/ XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. 2 X 16 sq. mm (22 mm) | 28 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc as required. a) Single Pole | 82 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 6 SWG dia G.I. wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing as required. | 363 | Mtr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
BOQ_971922.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].