Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹474.36Admitted-Finance 100 5 MADHUSUDAN PAUL CHOWDARY LANE HOWRAH 711 101 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹474.36 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹489.11Admitted-Finance 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹489.11 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹495.60Admitted-Finance PLOT NO 38 B3 2ND PHASE PEENYA INDUSTRIAL AREA BANGALORE 560 058 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560058 | ₹495.60 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹516.84Admitted-Finance 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹516.84 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹531Admitted-Finance SHED NO 6 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI PIN 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹531 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI SAKTHI FABRICATION L3 | sri srinivasa industrial L5 | MANIRAM TRADERS L2 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L4 | Jain Tubewell Engg Co L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Stay Set Complete | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Stay Set Complete | 2,500 | Nos | 420 ₹495.6 | 450 ₹531 | 414.5 ₹489.11 | 438 ₹516.84 | 402 ₹474.36 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Krishnagiri
Superintending Engineer KEDC, 110/33-11KV SS Krishnagiri Campus, Kattiganapally, Rayakotta Road, Krishnagiri 635002
Stay Set Complete
2026_EB_676692_1
Spec.No.002/26-27, Dt.08.05.2026, Stay Set Complete
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
Krishnagiri EDC
Sample/Catalog must be sent before tender opening
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
16 Jun 2026
12 May 2026
26 May 2026
12 May 2026
25 May 2026
12 May 2026
12 May 2026 - 25 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Stay Set Complete | |||||
| 1.01 | Stay Set Complete | 2,500 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
BOQ_813111.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].