Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAccepted-AOC 63 39 1 M P SCHOOL ROAD TITAGARH KOLKATA 700119 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700119 | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.0 LRejected-Finance KESHABPUR SANKARI PURBA BARDHAMAN | SANKARI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹7.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
29 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CMOH
CMOH Office Purba Bardhaman
Conversion of Rural SC/SHC to SSK-HWC at Berugram SC under Khandaghosh, Purba Bardhaman.
2025_HFW_849054_8
NIT-06 of 2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Purba Bardhaman
As per NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹14,000
31 Aug 2026
22 May 2025
2 Jun 2025
22 May 2025
29 May 2025
22 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Jagannath Mandal Created Date/Time: 23-Jun-2025 12:36 PM Tender Title: NIT-06 of 25-26 Sl-08 Tender ID: 2025_HFW_849054_8
Tender Inviting Authority: Chief Medical Officer of Health & Secretary DH&FWS, Purba Bardhaman.
Name of Work: Conversion of Rural SC/SHC to SSK-HWC at Berugram SC under Khandaghosh, Purba Bardhaman.
Contract No: N.I.T. NO- 06 of 2025-2026 (ENGG SEC)(HWC)(SC) Sl-08
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DEBDUT DAN (GSTN-19ACRPD8944M1ZQ) BID ID -6445132 699780.000 -0.000 699780.000 Six Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty
2.00 SYED SHAHJAHAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6445024 699780.000 -0.100 699080.220 Six Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Eighty
3.00 SAHIN ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6444966 699780.000 -0.150 698730.330 Six Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SAHIN ENTERPRISE(698730.330)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-06 of 25-26 Sl-08 Tender ID: 2025_HFW_849054_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SAHIN ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6444966) 698730.330 L1
2 SYED SHAHJAHAN (BID ID -6445024) 699080.220 L2
3 DEBDUT DAN (BID ID -6445132) 699780.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].