Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-single bidder |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,400
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
CONSTT OF TILE PATH FROM MAIN ROAD TO H/O M RAMZAN RATHER RAFIQ AHMAD RATHER BSHIR AHMAD SAIFUDIN RATHER MUZAFFAR AHMAD RATHER AND OTHERS AT TEHSIL COLONY
2026_RDPR_318923_23
NIT43
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,400
25 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surfaxe dressing of ground | 42.5 | Cum | 21.93 | ₹932.03 |
| 2 | Supplying and laying of Dry stone soling hand packed tightly including ramming, watering and filling of interstices including all carriages complete. | 7 | Cum | 1,204 | ₹8,428 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) complete all inclusive. | 14 | Cum | 5,733 | ₹80,262 |
| 4 | P/L of 50-mm thick factory made cement concrete interlock tiles paver blocks of M-30 grade making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and desing/ shape over 50-mm thick compacted bed of fine sand , filling the joints with coarse sand etc..all complete | 75.6 | Sqm | 800 | ₹60,480 |
| 5 | Form work of ordinary timber shuttering | 28.88 | Sqm | 286 | ₹8,259.68 |
| 6 | Carriage of sand , Aggregates from nearset source to site of work including Headload | 19.45 | Cum | 409.74 | ₹7,970.67 |
| 7 | Add 2% Contigency | 1 | No | 3,600 | ₹3,600 |
| 8 | P/F of CIB and Taking of photographs of size 125mm x200mm pre- execution, during execution and post completion. | 1 | No | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_1053932.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].