Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.2 L Quoted ₹2.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC work awarded |
| 2 | 2₹3.2 LRejected-Finance 3 358 A BAGAWATH SINGH ROAD PARAMAKUDI RAMANATHAPURAM 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹3.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance finance bid rejected |
| 3 | 3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Finance bid rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | guadalupe associates L2 | PREMIER COMMUNICATION L1 | M.Thangaraj L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply, Testing and Installation of CCTV Surveillance System for Central office complex, central store/Dindigul and M.R.T and special maintenance Office premises of Dindigul Electricity Distribution circle / Dindigul | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1.10 | HIKVISION 4 MP 8 Ch NVR | 3 | No. | 7,500 ₹22,500 | 7,370 ₹22,110 | 4,802 ₹14,406 Lowest |
| 1.20 | HIKVISION 4 MP IP Bullet camera | 22 | No. | 4,800 ₹1,05,600 | 3,960 ₹87,120 Lowest | 5,800 ₹1,27,600 |
| 1.30 | 2 TB Hard Disk | 3 | No. | 9,000 ₹27,000 | 7,590 ₹22,770 | 4,994 ₹14,982 Lowest |
| 1.40 | 8 Port POE Switch | 3 | No. | 4,000 ₹12,000 | 3,630 ₹10,890 Lowest | 7,807 ₹23,421 |
| 1.50 | Armed Ethernet cable category Cat 6 Cable | 540 | RM | 75 ₹40,500 | 29.7 ₹16,038 Lowest | 120 ₹64,800 |
| 1.60 | 4U Rack | 3 | No. | 1,600 ₹4,800 Lowest | 3,850 ₹11,550 | 2,340 ₹7,020 |
| 1.70 | PVC Box | 22 | No. | 95 ₹2,090 | 77 ₹1,694 Lowest | 90 ₹1,980 |
| 1.80 | I/O SOCKET RJ-45 Connectors | 48 | No. | 45 ₹2,160 Lowest | 205.7 ₹9,873.6 | 140 ₹6,720 |
| 1.90 | 16 Inch cable Tie | 3 | Punch | 600 ₹1,800 | 297 ₹891 | 210 ₹630 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,116
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/DEDC/Dindigul
O/o the Superintending Engineer,DEDC,Dindigul
New work for Supply, Testing and Installation of CCTV Surveillance System for Central office complex, central store/Dindigul and M.R.T and special maintenance Office premises of Dindigul Electricity Distribution circle / Dindigul
2025_EB_629589_1
ETC.NO.20(25-26)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
DINDIGUL
Please refer the tender specification
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,116
27 Mar 2026
9 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
Amount
Supply, Testing and Installation of CCTV Surveillance System for Central office complex, central store/Dindigul and M.R.T and special maintenance Office premises of Dindigul Electricity Distribution circle / Dindigul
HIKVISION 4 MP 8 Ch NVR
HIKVISION 4 MP IP Bullet camera
2 TB Hard Disk
8 Port POE Switch
Armed Ethernet cable category Cat 6 Cable
4U Rack
PVC Box
I/O SOCKET RJ-45 Connectors
16 Inch cable Tie
Labour Charges
guadalupe associates (BID ID -1540723)
M.Thangaraj (BID ID -1534915)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_753802.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].