Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.7 L
EMD Value
₹22,700
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
THE COMMISSIONER, SALEM CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Salem City Municipal Corporation, Fort Main Road, Salem.
Maintenance of existing borewell air compressor mini power pumps and submersible power pumps / open well submersible motor (including all labour charges and materials) for attending leakages, repairing, attending leakages D 32,33,34,36,37
2026_MAWS_701483_1
E2-Est No-511-Ws-2025-2026
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Lump-sum
180 days
Salem City Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹0
₹22,700
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing and servicing of existing (2.00 HP to 3.00 HP) air compressor with 2HP electric induction motor set, including removal of compressor set from the motor room and rewinding works, servicing of air compressor and transportation charges etc., complete
ii). Water and Air Leakage attending, Tank pedestal and Motor room Repairs. | 1,548 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.1 | Repairing and servicing of existing (3.00 HP to 20.00 HP) submersible motor with pump including removal of pumpset from the borewell, openwell, and rewinding works, servicing and transportation charges etc., complete.
ii). Water and Air Leakage attending, Tank pedestal and Motor room Repairs. | 324 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_843155.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].