Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹4.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance BOQ Rate accepted |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical ADEPT ENVIRO SYSTEMS, Maharashtra BQR Condition Sl.No.1 is not satisfied Work not carried out in Thermal Power Stations of State Central Govt Organisation public Sector |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | INHIBEO WATER SOUTION AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I) Civil Component Collection well (Size:7.7m Dia X 3.5 mSWLD + required FB as per site condition. MOC of Tank: RCC tank with FRP coating/ART tiles. Effective Volume: 162 m3) | 1 | No | 58,50,000 ₹69,03,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Flash mixer (Type: Square- Dimension: 1.0m X 1.0 m X 1.0 m SWD + 0.5 m FB-Tank MOC: RCC tank with Agitator) | 1 | No | 95,000 ₹1,12,100 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Flocculation chamber (Type: Rectangle with baffle wall mixing arrangement Dimension: 6 mL X 1.5 m W X 2.0 m SWD + 0.5 m FB Tank MOC: RCC tank) | 1 | No | 6,50,000 ₹7,67,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Lamella clarifier (6.0mL x 5.5mW x 3.0LD + 0.5FBEffective Volume: 99 m3 MOC: Tank: RCC and lamella plates: FRP) | 1 | No | 26,50,000 ₹31,27,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Sludge thicker for chemical sludge (Dimension: 5 m Dia. x 3.0 mSWD + 0.5 M FB-Holding volume: 58 m3 - MOC of Thickener: RCC tank with Scrapper Mechanism) | 1 | No | 18,50,000 ₹21,83,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Sludge drying bed (Size of each drying beds: 5 m L x 5mL x 0.5 m + 0.3 FB) | 4 | Nos | 20,00,000 ₹23,60,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Sludge Dual media filter feed tank (4.5mL x 4mW x 3.0mSWD + 0.5m FB-Effective volume: 54 m3-MOC: RCC Tank) | 1 | No | 15,50,000 ₹18,29,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Filtered water storage tank (8 mL x 7.5 m W x 3.5 m SWD + 0.5m FB - Effective volume: 210 m3-MOC: RCC Tank) | 1 | No | 58,50,000 ₹69,03,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | II) Mechanical Component Coarse Screen (MOC of Screen: SS316 L Inclination of screen: 45ºC) | 1 | No | 1,45,000 ₹1,71,100 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Raw effluent transfer pumps (Pump type: Submersible, Centrifugal, Vertical type MOC: Corrosive resistant material.) | 2 | Nos | 5,60,000 ₹6,60,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
10 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer TTPS Tuticorin
Office of the Superintending Engineer Civil TTPS
Civil Maintenance Circle Project 1.15 MLD Capacity Effluent Treatment Plant for Waste Water generated from Boiler, Filtration and DM Section at TTPS
2026_EB_643463_1
CE SE C TTPS Spec.No. 363 25 26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
Tuticorin Thermal Power Station
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹2.3 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
13 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
13 Jan 2026
10 Feb 2026
13 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I) Civil Component Collection well (Size:7.7m Dia X 3.5 mSWLD + required FB as per site condition. MOC of Tank: RCC tank with FRP coating/ART tiles. Effective Volume: 162 m3) | 1 | No | 78.6 | ₹78.6 |
| 2 | Flash mixer (Type: Square- Dimension: 1.0m X 1.0 m X 1.0 m SWD + 0.5 m FB-Tank MOC: RCC tank with Agitator) | 1 | No | 38.5 | ₹38.5 |
| 3 | Flocculation chamber (Type: Rectangle with baffle wall mixing arrangement Dimension: 6 mL X 1.5 m W X 2.0 m SWD + 0.5 m FB Tank MOC: RCC tank) | 1 | No | 5,155.5 | ₹5,155.5 |
| 4 | Lamella clarifier (6.0mL x 5.5mW x 3.0LD + 0.5FBEffective Volume: 99 m3 MOC: Tank: RCC and lamella plates: FRP) | 1 | No | 470.9 | ₹470.9 |
| 5 | Sludge thicker for chemical sludge (Dimension: 5 m Dia. x 3.0 mSWD + 0.5 M FB-Holding volume: 58 m3 - MOC of Thickener: RCC tank with Scrapper Mechanism) | 1 | No | 9,007.3 | ₹9,007.3 |
| 6 | Sludge drying bed (Size of each drying beds: 5 m L x 5mL x 0.5 m + 0.3 FB) | 4 | Nos | 90.5 | ₹362 |
| 7 | Sludge Dual media filter feed tank (4.5mL x 4mW x 3.0mSWD + 0.5m FB-Effective volume: 54 m3-MOC: RCC Tank) | 1 | No | 5,533.1 | ₹5,533.1 |
| 8 | Filtered water storage tank (8 mL x 7.5 m W x 3.5 m SWD + 0.5m FB - Effective volume: 210 m3-MOC: RCC Tank) | 1 | No | 284.1 | ₹284.1 |
| 9 | II) Mechanical Component Coarse Screen (MOC of Screen: SS316 L Inclination of screen: 45ºC) | 1 | No | 277 | ₹277 |
| 10 | Raw effluent transfer pumps (Pump type: Submersible, Centrifugal, Vertical type MOC: Corrosive resistant material.) | 2 | Nos | 87.7 | ₹175.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.68 MB
BOQ_770994.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].