Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹16.4 LAccepted-AOC ASNABAD KODERMA | KODERMA | KODERMA | JHARKHAND | ₹16.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC least quoted |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical high quoted rate |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical insuficient document |
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹49,980
Closing Date
15 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR PARISHAD JHUMRI TELAIYA
construction of Ayushman Arogya Mandir in katsharaiya ward no- 25 Under Jhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad.
2025_UDD_104649_1
JMC/05/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
270 days
Jhumri Telaiya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,980
7 Apr 2026
8 Sept 2025
23 Sept 2025
8 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
8 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: ANKIT GUPTA Created Date/Time: 24-Sep-2025 02:29 PM Tender Title: construction of Ayushman Arogya Mandir in katsharaiya ward no- 25 Under Jhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104649_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD JHUMRI TELAIYA
Name of Work:-construction of Ayushman Arogya Mandir in katsharaiya ward no- 25 Under Jhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANJEEV KUMAR TIWARI (GSTN-20AFIPT3801R1Z6) BID ID -678349 2497899.25 -33.30 1666098.80 Sixteen Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Ninty Eight
2.00 S P CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -678464 2497899.25 -34.50 1636124.01 Sixteen Lakh Thirty Six Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Four
3.00 Dharmendra Kumar Ram (GSTN-NA) BID ID -678346 2497899.25 -23.21 1918136.83 Ninteen Lakh Eighteen Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: S P CONSTRUCTION(1636124.01)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: construction of Ayushman Arogya Mandir in katsharaiya ward no- 25 Under Jhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104649_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 S P CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -678464) 1636124.01 L1
2 SANJEEV KUMAR TIWARI (BID ID -678349) 1666098.80 L2
3 Dharmendra Kumar Ram (BID ID -678346) 1918136.83 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_140779.pdf
finsummary_140779.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
BOQ_140779.xls
BOQ • 0.52 MB
TERMCOND.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].