Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE, RED, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Construction of room in National Junior High School Pakka Talab Vidyalaya in Gram Panchayat Maharajnagar, Block Sakran
2026_REDUP_1181272_5
823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Sakran
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹857
₹20,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation grass bush wood trees and sapling of girth upto 30cm.Measured at a height of 1meter above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50m.outside the periphery of area cleared as per DSR No-2.31 | 57.75 | cum | 1 | ₹57.69 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30cm in depth but exceeding 1.5m in width as well as 10sqm on plan i/c getting and disposal of excavated earth lift up to 1.50 m and lead up to 50.00 m etc. all kinds of soil 0.30 m & above complete as per DSR-2.6.1 | 27.58 | cum | 1 | ₹27.55 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size). As per DSR-4.1.8 | 8.82 | cum | 1 | ₹8.81 |
| 4 | Earth filling available excavated earth (excluding rock)in tranches, plinth,sides of foundation etc. in layars nat exceeding 20cm in depth , consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering,lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m i/c all DSR No-2.25(a) | 93.74 | cum | 1 | ₹93.65 |
| 5 | Sand filling in plinth under floor including watering and ramming and also including lift up to 1.50m and lead 50 m as per DSR-2.27 | 6.25 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | M-150 Class Brick work in 1:4 work cement and c/sand mortar in super structure in half brick thick wall upto floor V level. As per DSR-6.4.1 | 1.06 | cum | 1 | ₹1.06 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class -150 in foundation and plinth with (1:6) cement and C/ sand mortar i/c all as per DSR No-6.1.2 | 6.13 | cum | - | - |
| 8 | R.C.C. work in 1:1.5:3 with Cement, C/s sand and 20mm gauge stone grit in column footing. As per DSR-5.1.2 | 5.35 | cum | 1 | ₹5.34 |
| 9 | R.C.C. work in 1:1.5:3 with Cement, C/s sand and 20mm gauge stone grit in column upto floor V level. As per DSR-5.2.2 | 13.44 | cum | 1 | ₹13.43 |
| 10 | M.S. or iron work in plan work such as R.C.C. work including cutting and bending etc. as per DSR NO-5.22.1 | 23.6 | qtl | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
SBD823.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
BOQ_2220895.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .