Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.4 L
EMD Value
₹56,794
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer (R-II)
R-II Division, Tilak Lane, New Delhi
Repair and Maintenance of Infrastructure Assets in R-II Division during 2025-26. Sub Head - Providing and laying interlocking pavers at back lane from 1 to 71 Golf Link area under Sub-Division -V (R-II Division)
2026_NDMC_297734_1
2/EE(R-II)/2026-27 (202679)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
NDMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹56,794
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 2,340 | Square metre | 128.07 | ₹2,99,683.8 |
| 2 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. All kinds of soil. | 2,340 | Square metre | 33.2 | ₹77,688 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 (Manufactured sandfrom Recycled cocretee Aggregate (RCA) : 10 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size Recycled aggregate (RA). | 58.5 | Cubic metre | 4,811.21 | ₹2,81,455.79 |
| 4 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (length of finished kerb edging shall be measured for payment). (Precast C.C. kerb stone shall be approved by Engineer-in-charge). | 31.2 | Cubic metre | 9,835.56 | ₹3,06,869.47 |
| 5 | Laying old cement cocrete interlocking paver blocks of any design/ shape laid in required line, level, curvature, colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineering in-charge. (Old CC paver blocks shall be supplied by the department free of cost). | 1,170 | Square metre | 391.73 | ₹4,58,324.1 |
| 6 | Providing and laying premium glazed anti skid multi colour 80mm thick precast cement concrete glazed glasss moulded and corner chamfered interlocking pavers block of M-40 grade as per the specification attached, the interlocking pavers of required shape /design made by reputed manufacturer by spectra/terra ferma/dalal tiles & equivalent make be laid in desired pattern and colour over a bed of 50mm thick course sand including cutting pavers block as per requrement at site. The joint filled with fine sand etc complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 1,170 | Square metre | 1,083.25 | ₹12,67,402.5 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :- 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 3.9 | Cubic metre | 7,658.88 | ₹29,869.63 |
| 8 | Disposal of building rubbish/malba/similar unserviceable, dismanteled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting and unloading the same at any C&D Waste management site within 25 km lead i.e. Shastri park/Burari/Mundka including weighing at plant etc, complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Weighing and unloading at the plant shall be as per procedure/rules of the plant management. The rates are inclusive of all operations, labours, leads and lifts from site of work to the C&D waste plant. The processing fee of C&D management at prescribed rates will be deposited by the agency and the same shall be reimbursed by the department on production of only original cash receipts. | 234 | Cubic metre | 505.95 | ₹1,18,392.3 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 27.97 MB
BOQ_396749.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].