Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
04
1 condition
Not applicable
32 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
The bidders are advised to upload the document which are conclusively confirming to the eligibility criteria. Any ambiguous inconclusive document which could not be subsequently cleared or confirmed and the liability for the consideration of such ambiguous document shall lie with the bidder.
The terms and conditions of incorporated public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order 2017 issued by Ministry of Commerce and Industry (Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade) with latest revision if any as on tender opening date (TOD) shall be applicable.
The tendered item(s) fall(s) within the ambit of clause 3(a) of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017 revision dated: 19.07.2024 issued by DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. This implies that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item(s) of required quality, and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (having local content equal to or more than 50% as defined under the Para 2 of the above order) and the vendor(s), who do not qualify to be class I local supplier(s), is/are not allowed to bid in this tender and their offer shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor, who does not qualify to be class-I local supplier for the tendered item, but participates in the tender, it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Firm should mention place of inspection. In case of procurement from approved sources, place of inspection mentioned in vendor directory available on UVAM shall be followed
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 8,100 Numbers total
PLUG 25 BORE & PLUG 15MM FORGED AND GALVANISED
04261320~MCF
04261320
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
2 items · 8,100 Numbers total
Plug (25 Bore) shall be as per specification IS: 1239(Part-2)-2011 (reaffirmed-2021), Tab le-20 with Threads to ISO-7/1, AISI304. Clause no. 11.(a) of specification IS: 1239(Part-2)-92 (reaffirme d-2021) shall be applicable. Packing Instruction: SUITABLY PACKED IN JUTE BAGS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 1620.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,620 Numbers | |
Plug (15mm) shall be as per specification IS: 1239 (Part-2)-2011 (reaffirmed-2021), Tabl e-20 with Threads to ISO-7/1, AISI304. Clause no. 11.1(a) of specification IS: 1239(Part-2)-92 (reaffirmed-2021) shall be applicable. Packing Instruction: SUITABLY PACKED IN JUTE BAGS. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 6480.00 Numbers |
| Total | 6,480 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5888707.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5888725.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5888711.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5888727.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .