Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.7 L
EMD Value
₹19,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Purchase of Ingersoll Rand make compressor spare parts for
9797485
GEM/2026/B/7953702
Two Packet Bid
AIRHEAD 1 to 5by8 INCH Part No37130655,GASKET SET 15T2 Part No30423339 to KIT,CRANKSHAFT ASSYplusBR
Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
NHPC LIMITED, NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad (Haryana) -121003 (India), (Chamera Power Station-i, Khairi, Chamba, Hp)
₹19,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRHEAD 1 to 5by8 INCH Part No37130655 | Same as Item tittle | 2 | Nos | Rakesh Baboo 176325,NHPC LIMITED, CHAMERA POW ER STATION 1, PO-KHAIRI, TEHSIL-DALHOUSIE, DISTT.CHAMBA | 140 |
| 2 | GASKET SET 15T2 Part No30423339 to KIT | Same as Item tittle | 8 | Nos | Rakesh Baboo 176325,NHPC LIMITED, CHAMERA POW ER STATION 1, PO-KHAIRI, TEHSIL-DALHOUSIE, DISTT.CHAMBA | 140 |
| 3 | CRANKSHAFT ASSYplusBRGplusNUTplusBUSH 15T Part No30211601 | Same as Item tittle | 5 | Nos | Rakesh Baboo 176325,NHPC LIMITED, CHAMERA POW ER STATION 1, PO-KHAIRI, TEHSIL-DALHOUSIE, DISTT.CHAMBA | 140 |
| 4 | SEAL OIL VITON METAL OD Part No32204596 | Same as Item tittle | 2 | Nos | Rakesh Baboo 176325,NHPC LIMITED, CHAMERA POW ER STATION 1, PO-KHAIRI, TEHSIL-DALHOUSIE, DISTT.CHAMBA | 140 |
| 5 | CYLINDER L P 5 1by2 71T2 Part No37128832 | Same as Item tittle | 3 | Nos | Rakesh Baboo 176325,NHPC LIMITED, CHAMERA POW ER STATION 1, PO-KHAIRI, TEHSIL-DALHOUSIE, DISTT.CHAMBA | 140 |
| 6 | CYLINDER 3 Inch HP Part No19014612 | Same as Item tittle | 3 | Nos | Rakesh Baboo 176325,NHPC LIMITED, CHAMERA POW ER STATION 1, PO-KHAIRI, TEHSIL-DALHOUSIE, DISTT.CHAMBA | 140 |
| 7 | CYLINDER AIR 1 to 5by8 Inch Part No37128675 | Same as Item tittle | 3 | Nos | Rakesh Baboo 176325,NHPC LIMITED, CHAMERA POW ER STATION 1, PO-KHAIRI, TEHSIL-DALHOUSIE, DISTT.CHAMBA | 140 |
| 8 | CYLINDER AIR 3 1by2 IN Part No37128501 | Same as Item tittle | 3 | Nos | Rakesh Baboo 176325,NHPC LIMITED, CHAMERA POW ER STATION 1, PO-KHAIRI, TEHSIL-DALHOUSIE, DISTT.CHAMBA | 140 |
| 9 | ROD CONNECTING HP 15T Part No32262438 | Same as Item tittle | 2 | Nos | Rakesh Baboo 176325,NHPC LIMITED, CHAMERA POW ER STATION 1, PO-KHAIRI, TEHSIL-DALHOUSIE, DISTT.CHAMBA | 140 |
| 10 | ROD CONNECTING to LP Part No32003659 | Same as Item tittle | 4 | Nos | Rakesh Baboo 176325,NHPC LIMITED, CHAMERA POW ER STATION 1, PO-KHAIRI, TEHSIL-DALHOUSIE, DISTT.CHAMBA | 140 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9797485.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.31 MB
sd_2026-08-24-11-16-39_a2b8fba7badd0298fdf9610df986eac1.pdf
BOQ • 0.28 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-24-11-16-40_41e45d02ee343ad05d81462becef3ace.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_ed16361a-5e5d-449b-b8881787551860340_104060K.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .