Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | 2₹3.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC REJECTED |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K.P.VADIVEL L3 | M/s Vaishnavi Constructions L2 | SURESH CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (One cement, Five crushed stone sand and Ten hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken jelly for flooring including laying,nsolidating, finishing, rendering the top surface rough to receive the floor, curing, etc. complete multiplying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. The rate is inclusive of necessary planking for panelling wherever necessary and as directed by the departmental officers -Mixing by Manual means | 0.54 | M3 | 5,500 ₹2,970 | 650 ₹351 Lowest | 5,490 ₹2,964.6 |
| 2.00 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two crushed stone sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20mm jelly for wearing coat including laying, compacting, finishing and curing, etc., complete as per standard specificatins and as directed by the departmental officers.- Mixing by manual means | 0.54 | M3 | 6,680 ₹3,607.2 | 6,000 ₹3,240 Lowest | 6,675 ₹3,604.5 |
| 3.00 | Solid PVC door shutters using 19 Gauge 19mm MS square tubes for styles and outer frames. 15mm MS square tubes for top, lock and bottom rails. The steel tubes shall be covered with 5mm thick solid PVC sheets. Shutter using 5mm thick solid PVC sheets for panelling shall rigidly fixed in position including necessary furniture and fittings. The over all size of styles shall be 50mm x 30mm. The over all size of top rail, Lock rail and bottom rail shall be 75mm x 30mm. The over all size of frames shall be 50mm x 45mm, with suitable rabate for housing the shutter. | 2.94 | M2 | 3,330 ₹9,790.2 | 4,500 ₹13,230 | 3,320 ₹9,760.8 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Painting Old iron works such as steel doors, windows, ventilators, window bars, balustrades etc., with Two coats of best approved first quality and colour of synthetic enamel paint in all floors etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.(The make, quality and colour of paint should be
got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works.) | 36.43 | M2 | 95 ₹3,460.85 | 350 ₹12,750.5 | 92 ₹3,351.56 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply and delivery of GI & PVC specipal as followsincluding cost of material and labour charges etc.copmlete.
32mm PVC Pipe 10 Kgs | 2 | M | 67 ₹134 | 450 ₹900 | 64 ₹128 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 32mmPVc Tee | 2 | no (One number) | 18 ₹36 | 465 ₹930 | 17 ₹34 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 32mm PVC Elbow | 2 | no (One number) | 15 ₹30 | 450 ₹900 | 14 ₹28 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 32mm PVC Bend | 2 | no (One number) | 18 ₹36 | 465 ₹930 | 17 ₹34 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 32mm PVC Coupler | 2 | no (One number) | 8 ₹16 | 450 ₹900 | 7 ₹14 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Tap | 5 | no (One number) | 45 ₹225 | 700 ₹3,500 | 40 ₹200 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
30 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER KRISHNAGIRI MUNCIPALITY
COMMISSIONER KRISHNAGIRI MUNCIPALITY
Repair and Mainteance Amma unnavgam Santhapettai in Krishnagiri Municipality
2026_MAWS_680763_1
1532/2026/e1
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
90 days
MUNICIPAL OFFICE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,500
1 Sept 2026
13 Jun 2026
30 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
30 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (One cement, Five crushed stone sand and Ten hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken jelly for flooring including laying,nsolidating, finishing, rendering the top surface rough to receive the floor, curing, etc. complete multiplying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. The rate is inclusive of necessary planking for panelling wherever necessary and as directed by the departmental officers -Mixing by Manual means | 0.54 | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two crushed stone sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20mm jelly for wearing coat including laying, compacting, finishing and curing, etc., complete as per standard specificatins and as directed by the departmental officers.- Mixing by manual means | 0.54 | M3 | - | - |
| 3 | Solid PVC door shutters using 19 Gauge 19mm MS square tubes for styles and outer frames. 15mm MS square tubes for top, lock and bottom rails. The steel tubes shall be covered with 5mm thick solid PVC sheets. Shutter using 5mm thick solid PVC sheets for panelling shall rigidly fixed in position including necessary furniture and fittings. The over all size of styles shall be 50mm x 30mm. The over all size of top rail, Lock rail and bottom rail shall be 75mm x 30mm. The over all size of frames shall be 50mm x 45mm, with suitable rabate for housing the shutter. | 2.94 | M2 | - | - |
| 4 | Painting Old iron works such as steel doors, windows, ventilators, window bars, balustrades etc., with Two coats of best approved first quality and colour of synthetic enamel paint in all floors etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.(The make, quality and colour of paint should be
got approved by the Executive Engineer before use on works.) | 36.43 | M2 | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and delivery of GI & PVC specipal as followsincluding cost of material and labour charges etc.copmlete.
32mm PVC Pipe 10 Kgs | 2 | M | - | - |
| 6 | 32mmPVc Tee | 2 | no (One number) | - | - |
| 7 | 32mm PVC Elbow | 2 | no (One number) | - | - |
| 8 | 32mm PVC Bend | 2 | no (One number) | - | - |
| 9 | 32mm PVC Coupler | 2 | no (One number) | - | - |
| 10 | Tap | 5 | no (One number) | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_818055.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_818055.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].