Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue today
SE EDC 2 MT
SE EDC 2 MT
TNO.29/EDC2MT/2026-27
2026_PVVNL_1176424_2
TNO.29/EDC2MT/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
180 days
EDD- SARDHANA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
SE EDC 2 MT
₹40,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cartage of following material from store center Meerut to JE Store & JE Store to Site of work including loading & unloading at both ends maximum distance up to 50 Km. :– | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | A) PCC/STP Pole 8.5 mtr/9 Mtr. Long | 250 | Nos | 100 | ₹25,000 |
| 3 | B) PCC Pole 11 Mtr. long/ST pole 13 mtr long. | 50 | Nos | 100 | ₹5,000 |
| 4 | C) 11 KV XLPE Cable of 3x70, 3x120, 3x185, 3x300 sq.mm. | 800 | Mtr. | 100 | ₹80,000 |
| 5 | D) 33 KV XLPE Cable of 3x120, 3x300 sq.mm. | 400 | Mtr. | 100 | ₹40,000 |
| 6 | E) 250 KVA T/f. | 2 | Nos | 100 | ₹200 |
| 7 | F) 11 KV CT/PT unit of Different size | 4 | Nos | 100 | ₹400 |
| 8 | G) 33 KV CT/PT unit of Different size | 3 | Nos | 100 | ₹300 |
| 9 | H) 11 KV Jointing Kit of Different size | 25 | Nos | 100 | ₹2,500 |
| 10 | I) 33 KV Jointing Kit of Different size | 12 | Nos | 100 | ₹1,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
TenderForm29.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.28 MB
BOQ_2220025.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .