Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.8 L
EMD Value
₹38,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
SO-1(Wks)
SO-1(Wks) ARTC and School, Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
AMC to incl repair/maint/servicing of pumps, motors, starters, submersible pumps, IRPs, Suction column pipes, maint of valves etc. at No 1, 2 and 3 pump houses of Hill sectior at ARTC S Shokhuvi (Nagaland).
2026_ARMHA_923925_1
9383/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/74
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
270 days
Shokhuvi (Nagaland)
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Commandant, ARTC and School
₹38,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disconnecting the electric connection of unserviceable centrifugal monoblock pump , transporting to work shop for repair, disconnecting the all electric & mechanic connection from pump with electric motor 3 phase, 415 volts, 50 c/s of capacity 10HP of electric motor / submersible pump of any make from the set, rewinding the motor with super enamelled copper winding wire of existing gauge and size including all other winding material such as leatheriest paper, tapes, sleeves etc, Bush,'O' ring, Sand guard, water seal and suitable size bearing if required including varnishing, heating, drying and also repair/ replacement of spair parts of pump such as bowal busg, gun metal bush, neck ring and testing complete for smooth functioning and satisfied by Engineer-in-Charge & reassembling and re-fixing with true alignment and testing and commissioning complete all as specified & directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 3 | Job | 2,77,393.27 | ₹8,32,179.81 |
| 2 | Disconnecting the electric connection of unserviceable centrifugal monoblock pump, transporting to work shop for repair/rewinding, disconnecting the all electric & mechanic connection from pump with electric motor 3 phase, 415 volts, 50 c/s of capacity 20HP of electric motor / submersible pump of any make from the set, rewinding the motor with super enamelled copper winding wire of existing gauge and size including all other winding material such as leatheriest paper, tapes, sleeves etc, Bush,'O' ring, Sand guard, water seal and suitable size bearing if required including varnishing, heating, drying and also repair/ replacement of spair parts of pump such as bowal busg, gun metal bush, neck ring and testing complete for smooth functioning and satisfied by Engineer-in-Charge & reassembling and re-fixing with true alignment and testing and commissioning complete all as specified & directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 3 | Job | 1,73,963.61 | ₹5,21,890.83 |
| 3 | Disconnecting the electric connection of unserviceable centrifugal monoblock pump, transporting to work shop for repair/rewinding, disconnecting the all electric & mechanic connection from pump with electric motor 3 phase, 415 volts, 50 c/s of capacity 40HP of electric motor / submersible pump of any make from the set, rewinding the motor with super enamelled copper winding wire of existing gauge and size including all other winding material such as leatheriest paper, tapes, sleeves etc, Bush,'O' ring, Sand guard, water seal and suitable size bearing if required including varnishing, heating, drying and also repair/ replacement of spair parts of pump such as bowal busg, gun metal bush, neck ring and testing complete for smooth functioning and satisfied by Engineer-in-Charge & reassembling and re-fixing with true alignment and testing and commissioning complete all as specified & directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 2 | Job | 28,029.15 | ₹56,058.3 |
| 4 | Supply, fix and Replacement of ball bearing of size as per sample given | 4 | Each job | 11,687.1 | ₹46,748.4 |
| 5 | Supply, fix and replacement of Pump motor MS coupling all as per sample | 3 | Each job | 73.35 | ₹220.05 |
| 6 | Supply, fix and Replacement of gland coller set complete | 3 | Each Set | 285.9 | ₹857.7 |
| 7 | Supply, fix and replacement of CI Gland packing chaplla | 2 | Each | 89.45 | ₹178.9 |
| 8 | Supply, fix and replacement of SS Sleeve (Gland Sleeve) | 4 | Each job | 213 | ₹852 |
| 9 | S & F Iin repair contractor 3 pole, ML4 (2NO + 2 NC) current rating 70Amp Make- L&T | 3 | Each | 2,617.15 | ₹7,851.45 |
| 10 | S & F Iin repair contractor 3 pole, ML3 (2NO + 2 NC) current rating 40Amp Make- L&T | 3 | Each | 1,698.45 | ₹5,095.35 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_970899.xls
BOQ • 4.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].