Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹6,650
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of cement concrete road from the H/O-Subash Sarkar towards Bablu Das in ward no-3 under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_934356_3
NIT-31/2025-26 memo no-2645/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹6,650
8 Aug 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 01:26 PM Tender Title: NIT-31(Sl-3)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934356_3
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Sabuj Sarkar (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7356709 332475.37 -.10 332142.89 Three Lakh Thirty Two Thousand One Hundred and Forty Two
2.00 SWARUP SARKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7356389 332475.37 -.20 331810.42 Three Lakh Thirty One Thousand Eight Hundred and Ten
3.00 KARTIK DANDAPAT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7315392 332475.37 .50 334137.75 Three Lakh Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SWARUP SARKAR(331810.42)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-31(Sl-3)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934356_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SWARUP SARKAR (BID ID -7356389) 331810.42 L1
2 Sabuj Sarkar (BID ID -7356709) 332142.89 L2
3 KARTIK DANDAPAT (BID ID -7315392) 334137.75 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].